Volunteer Assignments
Bull Run Run 50

Clifton, Virginia
April 8, 2017

Current Volunteer Assignments

Here are the volunteer assignments for the Bull Run Run 50. If you have questions about assignments, contact Anstr Davidson.

If you want to volunteer, go to the volunteer signup page.

Volunteer Assignments

We have assigned the volunteer signups received up to April 1.

Management
 VHTRC PresidentKeith Knipling
 Co-Race DirectorChris Scott
 Co-Race DirectorAnstr Davidson
 Volunteer CoordinatorAnstr Davidson
Friday Activities
Course MarkingArrive at 9 am at Hemlock
 CaptainAnstr Davidson
  David Woll
  Jim Nagle
  Dan Rose
  Jon Jester
  Jeremy Lucier
  Nova Demoney
  Zeke Zucker
  Bernadette Kilcer
  Quatro Hubbard
  Tom Corris
Check-In and SwagArrive at 1 pm at Hemlock
 CaptainCharlie Miracle
 CaptainQuatro Hubbard
  Michael Campbell
  Erin Willett
  Tim Stanley
  Aleck Wong
ParkingArrive at 1 pm
 CaptainJoe Clapper
Race Day at Hemlock
ParkingArrive at 4 am
 CaptainJoe Clapper
  Jim Cavanaugh
  Chris McPhaul
  Addie Welch
  Jesse Fuller
  Michael Hart
Check-InArrive at 4:30 am
  Lucia Davidson
  Jane Carr
  Derrick Carr
  Carole Williamson
BreakfastArrive at 4:30 am
 Head ChefBrenda Davidson
  Rebecca Moore
Aid Stations
CentrevilleOpen 6:30 am
 CaptainKevin Sayers
  Jeff Reed
  Matthew Lancaster
  Michael McCumber
  Bill Susa
  Sean Lawler
  Dave Herring
  Carrie Drummond
  Maria Amaya
HemlockOpen 8 am
 CaptainRobin Watkins
 CaptainAdam Watkins
  Erin Willett
  Jon Jester
  Kelly MacDonald
  Alan Gowen
  Jim Daniels
  Sandy Walsh
  Patrick Murray
  Chris McPhaul
  Addie Welch
  Jesse Fuller
  Michael Hart
MarinaOpen 8 am
 CaptainTammy Massie
  Dan Fogg
  Heather Fisher
  Grace Fisher
  Lucas Moten
  Jen Lebendig
  Peter Diak
  Ryan Washington
  Caleb Washington
  Marty Fox
  Allison Kruszewski
  Tracey Thibodeau
  Cheryl Crain
  Tristan Massie
  Jennifer Clark
  Karen Geiser
  Catherine Rehm
  Regina Nuzzo
  Megan Alvarado
  Max Alvarado
Wolf Run ShoalsOpen 9 am
 CaptainAlex Papadopoulos
  Jeremy Lucier
  Alvin Gunkel
  Kari Cillo
  Tara Crabb
  Farouk Elkassed
  Megan Kurisky
  JP Kurisky
  Jackie Kurisky
  Laura Aghdam
  Danny Aghdam
  Scott Crabb
FountainheadOpen 9 am
 CaptainMaria Bertacchi
 CaptainLauren Masterson
  Brett Martin
  Jeff Reed
  Carrie Drummond
  Windy Aziz
  Bryan Zelley
  Jocelyn Robinson
  Heather Rosso
  James Fogg
  Lou Brooks
  Christina O'Connor
  Michele Bahler
  Christopher Moore
  Mariele Wardian
  Katie Burke
Do LoopOpen 9 am
 CaptainEric Levy-Myers
  Rachel Hatteberg
  Stephanie Dempsey
  Debbie Daughtry
  Janice Burford
  Anzhela Knyazeva
  Bernadette Kilcer
  Susan Baehre
  Michael Harms
  Eduardo Ugarte
Finish Line at Hemlock
Timing 
 CaptainLucia Davidson
  Pamela Gowen
  Alan Gowen
  Carole Williamson
  Sandy Walsh
  Joyce Fendley
  Rebecca Moore
Finish awards/aid/swag 
 CaptainCharlie Miracle
 CaptainQuatro Hubbard
  Dave Herring
  Tom Simonds
  Kerry Owens
  Doug Sullivan
  Gilbert Gray
  Jane Carr
  Derrick Carr
  Michael Hannon
Food - Furbutt CafeArrive at noon
 Head ChefTom McNulty
  Danny Rogers
  Amy Brockey-Rogers
  Brienne Thomson
  Ellen Hart
  Larry Huffman
  Anya Huffman
  Meera Huffman
  Sarah Curtis
  Robert Fabia
  Cherry Grassi
  Jen Page
Sweeps
From Do Loop 
 From aid station
  Susan Baehre
  Eduardo Ugarte
From FountainheadMeet at noon
  David Woll
  Lou Brooks
  Amy Race
  Richard Sisson
  Colson Williams
From the MarinaMeet at 5:30 PM
  Marty Fox
  Chloe Marsh