You are here:

19th Battle Entrants
Sorted by Bib Number

358 Entrants

Entrants list sorted by: Bib Number | Age | Residence | Number of Finishes | Women | Teams
Main Entrants List (sorted alphabetically)

Bib No First Last Sex Age City State Aff Team Prior
Finishes
1 Frank Probst Male 67 Aplomado Dr VA North ThreeFour 18
2 Bill Wandel Male 67 Severn MD North  16
3 David Janosko Male 53 Mentor OH North  15
4 Bob Anderson Male 64 Woodbridge VA North  12
5 Steve Burrows Male 59 Orillia CAN North  12
6 TJ Hawk Male 53 Concord OH North  11
7 Doug Freese Male 66 Saugerties NY North  10
8 Paul Ammann Male 49 Vienna VA North  9
9 Michael Campbell Male 61 Manassas VA North NoBull 9
10 Michele Harmon Female 45 Gaithersburg MD North WUSfem 9
11 Suzie Spangler Female 40 Annapolis MD North  9
12 Bill Turrentine Male 62 Centreville VA North Grumps 9
13 Gaynor Bourgeois Female 42 Washington DC North  8
14 Dan Kress Male 52 Churchville NY North  8
15 Paul Raymond Male 56 Orillia CAN North  8
16 Jaret Seiberg Male 41 Bethesda MD North  8
17 Randy Dietz Male 60 Harrisburg PA North  7
18 Prasad Gerard Male 52 Washington DC North  7
19 Laurie Ann Schuler Female 49 Brielle NJ North  7
20 Joy Valvano Female 49 Pittsford NY North  7
21 Michael Yoder Male 49 Fleetwood PA North RATS2 7
22 Adam Hill Male 35 Orillia CAN North  6
23 Christopher Mortensen Male 29 Southampton PA North  6
24 Kerry Owens Female 47 Washington DC North WUSfem 6
25 Pete Pontzer Male 46 Fairfax VA North  6
26 Kristine Raymond Female 55 Orillia CAN North  6
27 John Shepard Male 34 Alexandria VA North  6
28 Mary White Female 48 Rochester NY North  6
29 Caroline Williams Female 49 Arlington VA North MCRRC-K 6
30 Susan Baehre Female 52 Triangle VA North  5
31 Steve Boutilier Male 51 Bel Air MD North  5
32 Ernesto Casarez Male 54 La Plata MD North  5
33 George Hollerbach Male 55 Newtown PA North  5
34 John Jens Male 62 Manassas Park VA North  5
35 Charles Leonard Male 55 Freeville NY North  5
36 Justine Morrison Female 30 Washington DC North WUSfem 5
37 Peihan Orestes Female 29 Chevy Chase MD North  5
38 Alexander Papadopoulos Male 36 Woodbridge VA North NJnoCut 5
39 Robert Richardson Male 40 Gainesville VA North SleepDeprd 5
40 Jacque Schiffer Female 46 Olivebridge NY North  5
41 Marlin Yoder Male 58 Harrisonburg VA North  5
42 Jim Ashworth Male 48 Sterling VA North  4
43 Michael Frank Male 42 Bel Air MD North  4
44 Gene Gatens Male 53 Brick NJ North  4
45 Donald Halke Male 51 Newport PA North  4
46 John Kinnaman Male 52 Gaithersburg MD North  4
47 Sharon Lapkoff Female 58 Jefferson MD North  4
48 Mark Mckennett Male 32 Germantown MD North  4
49 Mark Prescott Male 52 Dumfries VA North  4
50 Christopher Trimmer Male 38 Clarksburg MD North  4
51 Mark Zimmermann Male 58 Silver Spring MD North MCRRC-0 4
52 James Blandford Male 41 Hamburg PA North UltraRATS 3
53 Keith Brophy Male 48 Byron Center MI North  3
54 Tom Corris Male 57 Woodbridge VA North WUS2 3
55 Paul Crickard Male 57 Columbia MD North  3
56 Paul Davis Male 40 Shepherdstown WV North  3
57 Karen Donohue Female 41 Silver Spring MD North MCRRC-K 3
58 Mitchell Goodman Male 34 Alexandria VA North WUS 3
59 Gregg Holst Male 52 Newtown PA North  3
60 Marti Kovener Female 46 Rockville MD North  3
61 Gary Maier Male 58 Wallkill NY North  3
62 Timothy Mangan Male 50 Honeoye Falls NY North  3
63 Fadwa Natour Female 40 Washington DC North  3
64 Paul Neimeyer Male 45 Lafayette Hill PA North  3
65 Brian O'Connor Male 45 Montgomery Village MD North Bonobos 3
66 Judy Rupp Female 49 Bethesda MD North FATRUMPS 3
67 Aaron Schwartzbard Male 33 Reston VA North WUS 3
68 Deborah Shaffer Female 45 Centreville VA North  3
69 Francesco Smith Male 56 Scaggsville MD North  3
70 Alan Zwart Male 40 Washington DC North Bonobos 3
71 Kate Abbott Female 46 Fairfax VA North MCRRC-K 2
72 Dan Aghdam Male 43 Centreville VA North  2
73 Steven Anderson Male 50 Gainesville VA North SleepDeprd 2
74 Steve Boyce Male 41 West Friendship MD North SleepDeprd 2
75 Will Danecki Male 60 New Milford CT North CowsOut 2
76 Joanne Fenninger Female 45 Manassas VA North  2
77 Jennifer Haugh Female 39 Rochester NY North  2
78 Sean Holman Male 32 Washington DC North BaccDNA 2
79 Alan Johnson Male 47 Ocean View NJ North AnimalCp 2
80 Lisa Johnston Female 46 Burkittsville MD North FATRUMPS 2
81 Mark Kalloz Male 32 Philadelphia PA North  2
82 Bret Kinsella Male 42 Leesburg VA North  2
83 Nancy Kleinrock Female 50 Trumansburg NY North CowsOut 2
84 Anthony Kolkmeyer Male 50 Manassas VA North  2
85 Johanna Lockner Female 39 Dumfries VA North  2
86 John Melville Male 57 Honeoye Falls NY North  2
87 Brenda Morris Female 44 Worcester MA North  2
88 Tom Natoli Male 56 Alexandria VA North  2
89 Michael Orestes Male 29 Chevy Chase MD North  2
90 Bernard Pesjak Male 41 Falls Church VA North  2
91 Jason Radgowski Male 33 Arlington VA North BaccDNA 2
92 Laurie Reinhart Female 39 Coopersburg PA North RATS2 2
93 John Rutherford Male 31 Alexandria VA North  2
94 Robert Scott Male 56 Woodbury CT North CowsOut 2
95 Paul Sherlock Male 54 Arlington VA North  2
96 Chriss Smith Male 44 Alexandria VA North  2
97 Kenneth Swab Male 60 Bethesda MD North MCRRC-0 2
98 Scott Vyner Male 40 Woodbridge VA North  2
99 Keith Whited Male 58 Alexandria VA North Grumps 2
100 Zeke Zucker Male 67 Jeffersonville VT North ThreeFour 2
101 Max Alvarado Male 27 Springfield VA North  1
102 Tammy Bagdasarian Female 43 Herndon VA North  1
103 Rob Barnes Male 39 South Riding VA North SleepDeprd 1
104 Lawrence Bartlett Male 57 Bethesda MD North MCRRC-0 1
105 Jeff Best Male 49 Chantilly VA North 40some 1
106 Patrick Bowler Male 47 Virginia Beach VA North  1
107 David Brault Male 59 Edgewater MD North UltraHolic 1
108 Kari Brown Female 37 Bedford PA North NJnoCut 1
109 Twila Brown Female 53 Richmond VA North Finishers 1
110 Rob Colenso Male 36 Reston VA North  1
111 Brian Collins Male 52 Guilderland NY North  1
112 Kathleen Cusick Female 36 Knoxville TN North FrostFanny 1
113 Jonathan Doda Male 34 Burke VA North  1
114 Steve Farrah Male 65 Lancaster PA North  1
115 John Fazzio Male 31 Hoboken NJ North  1
116 Al Glenn Male 44 Egg Harbor Township NJ North  1
117 John Godinet Male 54 Myersville MD North  1
118 Jeff Gura Male 52 Potomac MD North  1
119 Keith Halpern Male 40 Upper Montclair NJ North  1
120 Michael Hannon Male 46 Germantown MD North  1
121 Daryl Hultquist Male 41 Gaithersburg MD North  1
122 Lori Johnson Female 47 Red Hill PA North Fast40 1
123 Niqui Johnson Female 41 Frederick MD North  1
124 Brad Koenig Male 34 Cherry Hill NJ North AnimalCp 1
125 Joseph Landreth Male 36 Alexandria VA North NoBull 1
126 Sean Lawler Male 39 Westminster MD North  1
127 David Lee Male 44 Brooklyn NY North  1
128 Victor Lin Male 31 Burke VA North  1
129 Jimmy Mauger Male 31 McLean VA North  1
130 Megan McGrath Female 26 Pittsburgh PA North NJnoCut 1
131 Scott Millar Male 42 Frederick MD North  1
132 Dale Miller Male 43 Falls Church VA North  1
133 James Miner Male 62 Dryden NY North  1
134 Aaron Mulder Male 36 Warrington PA North  1
135 Craig Penrose Male 46 Stafford VA North  1
136 Ragan Petrie Female 45 Arlington VA North WUScoed 1
137 David Ploskonka Male 29 Baltimore MD North EqipDesp 1
138 Sheila Premo Female 41 Byron Center MI North  1
139 Mario Raymond Male 38 Bowie MD North WUS 1
140 Glenda Rodriguez Female 31 Odenton MD North  1
141 Angelina Smolskis Female 44 Eastampton NJ North  1
142 Kevin Stapleton Male 28 Bristow VA North  1
143 Rhonda Stricklett Female 36 Westminster MD North FrostFanny 1
144 Bruce Tweedie Male 49 Woodbridge VA North  1
145 Mary Vish Female 61 Phillipsburg NJ North  1
146 Traci Walker Female 39 Rush NY North  1
147 Evan Weber Male 35 Alexandria VA North  1
148 Jonathan Welch Male 28 Alexandria VA North  1
149 Eric Winn Male 56 Charlestown RI North  1
150 Steve Antczak Male 43 Northfield NJ North AnimalCp 0
151 Irawan Balcet Male 34 Alexandria VA North  0
152 Marcy Beard Female 41 Albany NY North  0
153 Ray Bernaz Male 32 Springfield NJ North  0
154 Harris Brenner Male 37 Newtown PA North  0
155 Dennis Bridges Male 55 Frederick MD North  0
156 Bill Buchanan Male 49 Blandon PA North RATS1 0
157 Zsuzsanna Carlson Female 38 Jersey City NJ North WUSfem 0
158 Jim Carney Male 46 Front Royal VA North  0
159 Laura Carney Female 39 Front Royal VA North  0
160 John Cassilly Male 44 Glen Allen VA North EqipDesp 0
161 Brian Chontosh Male 36 Annapolis MD North  0
162 Laura Clark Female 64 Saratoga Springs NY North CowsOut 0
163 Leena Clarke Female 53 Rockville MD North Bonobos 0
164 Andy Covert Male 43 Centreville VA North  0
165 Larry Creveling Male 58 Sigel PA North  0
166 Steven Darrow Male 24 Mount Pleasant SC North  0
167 Sara Davidson Female 28 Arlington VA North  0
168 Megan De Lena Female 49 Pottstown PA North  0
169 Gina DeGaetano Female 24 Ashburn VA North  0
170 Robert Dieteman Male 36 Douglassville PA North RATS1 0
171 Terry Donahue Male 63 Centreville VA North  0
172 Patty Duffy Female 42 Springfield MA North  0
173 Stephen Eckberg Male 51 Stafford VA North  0
174 K Mike Edwards Male 48 Rockville MD North  0
175 Jeff Engelbrecht Male 53 West Chester PA North  0
176 Sharon Fager Female 41 Middletown PA North  0
177 Susan Fiscor Female 44 Oak Ridge TN North  0
178 Mandy Flanigan Female 45 Leesburg VA North  0
179 Will Freeman Male 43 Silver Spring MD North  0
180 Andy Gingrich Male 31 Centreville VA North  0
181 Elizabeth Glass Female 44 Mertztown PA North Fast40 0
182 Michael Goodman Male 44 Reisterstown MD North  0
183 Robert Gordon Male 38 Perkasie PA North  0
184 Cherry Grassi Female 38 Sterling VA North  0
185 Richard Haley Male 47 Reading PA North RATS1 0
186 Beni Hawkins Female 28 Reston VA North  0
187 Caroline Hill Female 50 Reading PA North RATS2 0
188 Jeff Hills Male 50 Sinking Spring PA North RATS 0
189 Ronald Hooker Male 48 Davidsonville MD North UltraHolic 0
190 Brian Hoover Male 28 Arlington VA North  0
191 Andrew Horn Male 47 New York NY North  0
192 Victor Hoyos Male 44 Alexandria VA North  0
193 Chris Huntington Male 30 Reston VA North  0
194 Marianna Inslee Female 45 Mechanicsville VA North Finishers 0
195 Dean Johnson Male 50 Red Hill PA North  0
196 Tim Johnson Male 51 Frederick MD North  0
197 Michael Jones Male 43 Chicora PA North  0
198 John Kalloz Male 59 Gettysburg PA North  0
199 Tony Kopecky Male 42 Burlington VT North  0
200 Shawn Krause Male 31 Lutherville MD North  0
201 Julie Lambi Female 28 Fleetwood PA North UltraRATS 0
202 Han Lee Male 33 Sunnyside NY North  0
203 Andrew Maisel Male 24 Washington DC North BaccDNA 0
204 Kevin McGuinness Male 56 Silver Spring MD North  0
205 Thomas McNulty Male 34 North Bethesda MD North  0
206 Allison Meconi Female 30 Alexandria VA North   0
207 Wylie Melberg Male 22 Washington DC North  0
208 Emily Meyer Female 20 Annapolis MD North  0
209 Patricia Miller Female 54 Hamilton VA North ThreeFour 0
210 Michael Mills Male 39 Washington DC North  0
211 Clive Miskin Male 51 Dallas TX North TXroadKill 0
212 Birgit Mitchell Female 39 Silver Spring MD North  0
213 John Montgomery Male 44 Indianapolis IN North  0
214 James Morse Male 43 Alexandria VA North  0
215 Bernadette Newman Female 30 Beaufort SC North  0
216 Elizabeth Nickle Female 27 Washington DC North  0
217 Shawn Nocita Male 48 Hollidaysburg PA North  0
218 Mary Pacell Female 50 Ottsville PA North  0
219 Nicholas Panebianco Male 47 Beltsville MD North  0
220 Hillary Peabody Female 24 Washington DC North  0
221 Justin Peake Male 30 Annapolis MD North UltraHolic 0
222 Jack Pilla Male 52 Charlotte VT North EqipDesp 0
223 Anna Piskorska Female 38 Blandon PA North RATS 0
224 Jim Porter Male 51 Neversink NY North  0
225 Brian Radgowski Male 31 Indianapolis IN North BaccDNA 0
226 Ed Rangel Male 34 Rockville MD North  0
227 Nadine Rauer Female 42 Harrisburg NC North  0
228 Rachel Raykov Female 17 Hudson OH North  0
229 Dan Rose Male 34 Alexandria VA North  0
230 Dan Rosenberg Male 32 Collingswood NJ North AnimalCp 0
231 Yochanan Rubinstein Male 59 Rockville MD North  0
232 Jennifer Ruch Female 28 Baltimore MD North  0
233 Travis Ruch Male 28 Baltimore MD North  0
234 Horacio Ruiz Male 45 Astoria Ny NY North  0
235 Karen Rule Female 32 Shillington PA North RATS1 0
236 Laren Rusin Female 33 Takoma Park MD North  0
237 Joe Schramka Male 42 Washington DC North WUS2 0
238 Maria Shields Female 60 Davidsonville Dr MD North  0
239 Mikhail Shubaly Male 34 Brooklyn NY North  0
240 Jeff Simpkins Male 49 Orillia CAN North  0
241 Bryan States Male 28 Andrews Afb MD North  0
242 Paul Staudigel Male 26 Crofton MD North  0
243 Adam Steele Male 30 Alexandria VA North  0
244 Megan Stegemiller Female 22 Annandale VA North  0
245 Bill Susa Male 48 Burkittsville MD North FATRUMPS 0
246 Melissa Terwilliger Female 27 Shaker Heights OH North  0
247 Eric Thomson Male 42 Dunn Loring VA North  0
248 Nick Tooker Male 31 Westfield MA North  0
249 Joanne Van Horn Female 46 Douglassville PA North Fast40 0
250 Hector Velasquez Male 46 Woodbridge VA North  0
251 Chalinda Weerasinghe Male 35 Takoma Park MD North  0
252 Jennifer Weiland Zuckman Female 40 Rockville MD North MCRRC-K 0
253 Stephan Weiss Male 40 Reinholds PA North RATS 0
254 Matt Wilson Male 49 Downingtown PA North  0
501 Tim Stanley Male 55 Herndon VA South  18
502 Thomas Green Male 60 Columbia MD South  18
503 Gary Knipling Male 67 Mason Neck VA South ThreeFour 14
504 John Guendelsberger Male 60 Arlington VA South  10
505 Libby Crockart Female 44 Reading PA South Fast40 9
506 Brent Fenstermacher Male 43 Wyomissing PA South  9
507 Keith Knipling Male 35 Alexandria VA South WUScoed 9
508 Philip Lechner Male 37 Reading PA South UltraRATS 9
509 Bob Coyne Male 64 Silver Spring MD South Bonobos 8
510 Farouk Elkassed Male 61 Fairfax VA South  8
511 Dave Gallen Male 48 Shillington PA South Troegs 8
512 Darin Dunham Male 42 Glen Allen VA South 40some 7
513 Stephen Gould Male 60 Richmond VA South  7
514 Alan Gowen Male 61 Keymar MD South  7
515 Erik Leeds Male 37 Reading PA South UltraRATS 7
516 Keith Moore Male 41 Washington DC South  7
517 Gregory Loomis Male 36 Arlington VA South  6
518 Donald Mengel Male 54 Hamburg PA South RATS 6
519 Rick Moyer Male 50 Reading PA South RATS2 6
520 Ken Seale Male 43 Bernville PA South Troegs 6
521 David Snipes Male 43 Mechanicsville VA South 40some 6
522 Dave Yeakel Jr Male 46 Falls Church VA South  6
523 Jeffry Brower Male 52 Columbia MD South  5
524 Ed Cacciapaglia Male 56 Reston VA South  5
525 Russ Evans Male 51 Reston VA South  5
526 Tim Gavin Male 43 Jarrettsville MD South  5
527 Danny McDonnell Male 53 Fallston MD South  5
528 Daniel Schaeffer Male 37 Reading PA South Troegs 5
529 Andrew Anderson Male 30 Manassas VA South  3
530 Jim Bradford Male 48 Vienna VA South  3
531 Chris McPhaul Male 44 Bethesda MD South  3
532 Gary Richwine Male 62 San Marcos CA South  3
533 Ron Roof Male 40 Manasas VA South  3
534 Beth Auman Female 29 Mohnton PA South Troegs 2
535 Doug Berlin Male 44 Herndon VA South  2
536 Rande Brown Male 40 Bedford PA South 40some 2
537 Denise Coll Female 50 Alexandria VA South  2
538 Denis Cook Male 27 Chapel Hill NC South NJnoCut 2
539 Conrad Fernandes Male 43 Silver Spring MD South  2
540 Paul Fillmore Male 41 Riverview FL South  2
541 Brad Hinton Male 35 Stephens City VA South  2
542 Tony Hunter Male 38 Manassas VA South  2
543 Michael Kamin Male 41 Fredericksburg VA South  2
544 Jack Kurisky Male 43 Burke VA South NoBull 2
545 Mary Lang Female 57 Pasadena MD South  2
546 Leonard Martin Male 57 Oak Ridge TN South  2
547 Jimm Ouellette Male 38 Burke VA South  2
548 Matt Baker Male 29 Fairfax VA South  1
549 Annette Bednosky Female 44 Jefferson NC South NoBull 1
550 Paul Blackman Male 66 Arlington VA South  1
551 Yi Dang Male 52 Gaithersburg MD South MCRRC-0 1
552 David Frazier Male 25 Harrisonburg VA South  1
553 Joe Hanle Male 53 Columbia MD South  1
554 Hompeng Komthirath Male 36 Herndon VA South  1
555 David Korejwo Male 39 Arlington VA South  1
556 James Manning Male 52 Centreville VA South  1
557 Adam Matheson Male 31 Williamsburg VA South  1
558 Art Perraud Male 53 Columbia MD South WUS2 1
559 Mitchell Potter Male 57 Arlington VA South  1
560 Clayton Rogers Male 40 Washington DC South  1
561 Geoff Scott Male 62 Chapel Hill NC South  1
562 Doug Sullivan Male 49 Washington DC South WUS2 1
563 Anthony Sweitzer Male 38 Ashburn VA South  1
564 Darrell Voll Male 31 Stephens City VA South  1
565 Carter Wiecking Female 41 Fort Valley VA South FrostFanny 1
566 Martha Wright Female 50 Richmond VA South FrostFanny 1
567 Matthew Bugin Male 29 Richmond VA South EqipDesp 0
568 Jon Busey Male 33 Herndon VA South  0
569 Shelly Cable Female 41 Bedford PA South  0
570 Al Campos Male 37 Springfield VA South  0
571 Katherine Clagett Female 40 Brandywine MD South  0
572 Kerry Culpepper Male 35 Reston VA South  0
573 Ling Dao Male 33 Fairfax VA South  0
574 Stephan Dobson Male 50 Thurmont MD South FATRUMPS 0
575 Jon Foster Male 25 Arlington VA South  0
576 Cole Galloway Male 46 Elkton MD South  0
577 Josh Glazer Male 34 Arlington VA South  0
578 Kelly Golden Male 44 Madison Hgts VA South  0
579 Kai Goodrich Male 46 Arlington VA South  0
580 Gaby Gorman Female 35 Washington DC South WUScoed 0
581 Neal Gorman Male 34 Washington DC South WUScoed 0
582 Tom Grant Male 48 Ashland VA South Finishers 0
583 David Grossweiler Male 42 Thurmont MD South  0
584 Steven Hoogland Male 26 Springfield VA South  0
585 Doug Huber Male 46 Montpelier VA South Finishers 0
586 Mark Hurm Male 46 Elkton MD South  0
587 Jon Jester Male 51 Mechanicsville VA South  0
588 Brian Kelleher Male 43 Richmond VA South  0
589 Jennifer Kimble Female 39 Garland TX South TXroadKill 0
590 Kevin Lynch Male 49 Severna Park MD South UltraHolic 0
591 Rick Middaugh Male 56 Plano TX South TXroadKill 0
592 Yosuke Murase Male 38 Bethesda MD South  0
593 Michael Myers Male 24 Rockville VA South  0
594 Peter Norris Male 31 Fort Knox KY South  0
595 Scotty Railton Male 44 Mount Vernon WA South  0
596 Brian Ricketts Male 33 San Antonio TX South TXroadKill 0
597 Stephanie Servis Female 43 Stafford VA South  0
598 Bob Sites Male 57 Cary NC South  0
599 Todd Smith Male 40 Downingtown PA South  0
600 Jacob Sobin Male 28 Washington DC South  0
601 Curtis Tait Male 39 Bristow VA South  0
602 Parker Terry Male 27 Gainesville VA South  0
603 Carole Williamson Female 49 Eldersburg MD South  0
604 Matt Woods Male 31 Falls Church VA South WUS 0

Back to: Top of Page | Main Entrants List | BRR Home Page | VHTRC Home Page | News Page