You are here:

19th Battle Entrants
Sorted by Prior Finishes

358 Entrants

Entrants list sorted by: Bib Number | Age | Residence | Number of Finishes | Women | Teams
Main Entrants List (sorted alphabetically)

Bib No First Last Sex Age City State Aff Team Prior
Finishes
502 Thomas Green Male 60 Columbia MD South  18
1 Frank Probst Male 67 Aplomado Dr VA North ThreeFour 18
501 Tim Stanley Male 55 Herndon VA South  18
2 Bill Wandel Male 67 Severn MD North  16
3 David Janosko Male 53 Mentor OH North  15
503 Gary Knipling Male 67 Mason Neck VA South ThreeFour 14
4 Bob Anderson Male 64 Woodbridge VA North  12
5 Steve Burrows Male 59 Orillia CAN North  12
6 TJ Hawk Male 53 Concord OH North  11
7 Doug Freese Male 66 Saugerties NY North  10
504 John Guendelsberger Male 60 Arlington VA South  10
8 Paul Ammann Male 49 Vienna VA North  9
9 Michael Campbell Male 61 Manassas VA North NoBull 9
505 Libby Crockart Female 44 Reading PA South Fast40 9
506 Brent Fenstermacher Male 43 Wyomissing PA South  9
10 Michele Harmon Female 45 Gaithersburg MD North WUSfem 9
507 Keith Knipling Male 35 Alexandria VA South WUScoed 9
508 Philip Lechner Male 37 Reading PA South UltraRATS 9
11 Suzie Spangler Female 40 Annapolis MD North  9
12 Bill Turrentine Male 62 Centreville VA North Grumps 9
13 Gaynor Bourgeois Female 42 Washington DC North  8
509 Bob Coyne Male 64 Silver Spring MD South Bonobos 8
510 Farouk Elkassed Male 61 Fairfax VA South  8
511 Dave Gallen Male 48 Shillington PA South Troegs 8
14 Dan Kress Male 52 Churchville NY North  8
15 Paul Raymond Male 56 Orillia CAN North  8
16 Jaret Seiberg Male 41 Bethesda MD North  8
17 Randy Dietz Male 60 Harrisburg PA North  7
512 Darin Dunham Male 42 Glen Allen VA South 40some 7
18 Prasad Gerard Male 52 Washington DC North  7
513 Stephen Gould Male 60 Richmond VA South  7
514 Alan Gowen Male 61 Keymar MD South  7
515 Erik Leeds Male 37 Reading PA South UltraRATS 7
516 Keith Moore Male 41 Washington DC South  7
19 Laurie Ann Schuler Female 49 Brielle NJ North  7
20 Joy Valvano Female 49 Pittsford NY North  7
21 Michael Yoder Male 49 Fleetwood PA North RATS2 7
22 Adam Hill Male 35 Orillia CAN North  6
517 Gregory Loomis Male 36 Arlington VA South  6
518 Donald Mengel Male 54 Hamburg PA South RATS 6
23 Christopher Mortensen Male 29 Southampton PA North  6
519 Rick Moyer Male 50 Reading PA South RATS2 6
24 Kerry Owens Female 47 Washington DC North WUSfem 6
25 Pete Pontzer Male 46 Fairfax VA North  6
26 Kristine Raymond Female 55 Orillia CAN North  6
520 Ken Seale Male 43 Bernville PA South Troegs 6
27 John Shepard Male 34 Alexandria VA North  6
521 David Snipes Male 43 Mechanicsville VA South 40some 6
28 Mary White Female 48 Rochester NY North  6
29 Caroline Williams Female 49 Arlington VA North MCRRC-K 6
522 Dave Yeakel Jr Male 46 Falls Church VA South  6
30 Susan Baehre Female 52 Triangle VA North  5
31 Steve Boutilier Male 51 Bel Air MD North  5
523 Jeffry Brower Male 52 Columbia MD South  5
524 Ed Cacciapaglia Male 56 Reston VA South  5
32 Ernesto Casarez Male 54 La Plata MD North  5
525 Russ Evans Male 51 Reston VA South  5
526 Tim Gavin Male 43 Jarrettsville MD South  5
33 George Hollerbach Male 55 Newtown PA North  5
34 John Jens Male 62 Manassas Park VA North  5
35 Charles Leonard Male 55 Freeville NY North  5
527 Danny McDonnell Male 53 Fallston MD South  5
36 Justine Morrison Female 30 Washington DC North WUSfem 5
37 Peihan Orestes Female 29 Chevy Chase MD North  5
38 Alexander Papadopoulos Male 36 Woodbridge VA North NJnoCut 5
39 Robert Richardson Male 40 Gainesville VA North SleepDeprd 5
528 Daniel Schaeffer Male 37 Reading PA South Troegs 5
40 Jacque Schiffer Female 46 Olivebridge NY North  5
41 Marlin Yoder Male 58 Harrisonburg VA North  5
42 Jim Ashworth Male 48 Sterling VA North  4
43 Michael Frank Male 42 Bel Air MD North  4
44 Gene Gatens Male 53 Brick NJ North  4
45 Donald Halke Male 51 Newport PA North  4
46 John Kinnaman Male 52 Gaithersburg MD North  4
47 Sharon Lapkoff Female 58 Jefferson MD North  4
48 Mark Mckennett Male 32 Germantown MD North  4
49 Mark Prescott Male 52 Dumfries VA North  4
50 Christopher Trimmer Male 38 Clarksburg MD North  4
51 Mark Zimmermann Male 58 Silver Spring MD North MCRRC-0 4
529 Andrew Anderson Male 30 Manassas VA South  3
52 James Blandford Male 41 Hamburg PA North UltraRATS 3
530 Jim Bradford Male 48 Vienna VA South  3
53 Keith Brophy Male 48 Byron Center MI North  3
54 Tom Corris Male 57 Woodbridge VA North WUS2 3
55 Paul Crickard Male 57 Columbia MD North  3
56 Paul Davis Male 40 Shepherdstown WV North  3
57 Karen Donohue Female 41 Silver Spring MD North MCRRC-K 3
58 Mitchell Goodman Male 34 Alexandria VA North WUS 3
59 Gregg Holst Male 52 Newtown PA North  3
60 Marti Kovener Female 46 Rockville MD North  3
61 Gary Maier Male 58 Wallkill NY North  3
62 Timothy Mangan Male 50 Honeoye Falls NY North  3
531 Chris McPhaul Male 44 Bethesda MD South  3
63 Fadwa Natour Female 40 Washington DC North  3
64 Paul Neimeyer Male 45 Lafayette Hill PA North  3
65 Brian O'Connor Male 45 Montgomery Village MD North Bonobos 3
532 Gary Richwine Male 62 San Marcos CA South  3
533 Ron Roof Male 40 Manasas VA South  3
66 Judy Rupp Female 49 Bethesda MD North FATRUMPS 3
67 Aaron Schwartzbard Male 33 Reston VA North WUS 3
68 Deborah Shaffer Female 45 Centreville VA North  3
69 Francesco Smith Male 56 Scaggsville MD North  3
70 Alan Zwart Male 40 Washington DC North Bonobos 3
71 Kate Abbott Female 46 Fairfax VA North MCRRC-K 2
72 Dan Aghdam Male 43 Centreville VA North  2
73 Steven Anderson Male 50 Gainesville VA North SleepDeprd 2
534 Beth Auman Female 29 Mohnton PA South Troegs 2
535 Doug Berlin Male 44 Herndon VA South  2
74 Steve Boyce Male 41 West Friendship MD North SleepDeprd 2
536 Rande Brown Male 40 Bedford PA South 40some 2
537 Denise Coll Female 50 Alexandria VA South  2
538 Denis Cook Male 27 Chapel Hill NC South NJnoCut 2
75 Will Danecki Male 60 New Milford CT North CowsOut 2
76 Joanne Fenninger Female 45 Manassas VA North  2
539 Conrad Fernandes Male 43 Silver Spring MD South  2
540 Paul Fillmore Male 41 Riverview FL South  2
77 Jennifer Haugh Female 39 Rochester NY North  2
541 Brad Hinton Male 35 Stephens City VA South  2
78 Sean Holman Male 32 Washington DC North BaccDNA 2
542 Tony Hunter Male 38 Manassas VA South  2
79 Alan Johnson Male 47 Ocean View NJ North AnimalCp 2
80 Lisa Johnston Female 46 Burkittsville MD North FATRUMPS 2
81 Mark Kalloz Male 32 Philadelphia PA North  2
543 Michael Kamin Male 41 Fredericksburg VA South  2
82 Bret Kinsella Male 42 Leesburg VA North  2
83 Nancy Kleinrock Female 50 Trumansburg NY North CowsOut 2
84 Anthony Kolkmeyer Male 50 Manassas VA North  2
544 Jack Kurisky Male 43 Burke VA South NoBull 2
545 Mary Lang Female 57 Pasadena MD South  2
85 Johanna Lockner Female 39 Dumfries VA North  2
546 Leonard Martin Male 57 Oak Ridge TN South  2
86 John Melville Male 57 Honeoye Falls NY North  2
87 Brenda Morris Female 44 Worcester MA North  2
88 Tom Natoli Male 56 Alexandria VA North  2
89 Michael Orestes Male 29 Chevy Chase MD North  2
547 Jimm Ouellette Male 38 Burke VA South  2
90 Bernard Pesjak Male 41 Falls Church VA North  2
91 Jason Radgowski Male 33 Arlington VA North BaccDNA 2
92 Laurie Reinhart Female 39 Coopersburg PA North RATS2 2
93 John Rutherford Male 31 Alexandria VA North  2
94 Robert Scott Male 56 Woodbury CT North CowsOut 2
95 Paul Sherlock Male 54 Arlington VA North  2
96 Chriss Smith Male 44 Alexandria VA North  2
97 Kenneth Swab Male 60 Bethesda MD North MCRRC-0 2
98 Scott Vyner Male 40 Woodbridge VA North  2
99 Keith Whited Male 58 Alexandria VA North Grumps 2
100 Zeke Zucker Male 67 Jeffersonville VT North ThreeFour 2
101 Max Alvarado Male 27 Springfield VA North  1
102 Tammy Bagdasarian Female 43 Herndon VA North  1
548 Matt Baker Male 29 Fairfax VA South  1
103 Rob Barnes Male 39 South Riding VA North SleepDeprd 1
104 Lawrence Bartlett Male 57 Bethesda MD North MCRRC-0 1
549 Annette Bednosky Female 44 Jefferson NC South NoBull 1
105 Jeff Best Male 49 Chantilly VA North 40some 1
550 Paul Blackman Male 66 Arlington VA South  1
106 Patrick Bowler Male 47 Virginia Beach VA North  1
107 David Brault Male 59 Edgewater MD North UltraHolic 1
108 Kari Brown Female 37 Bedford PA North NJnoCut 1
109 Twila Brown Female 53 Richmond VA North Finishers 1
110 Rob Colenso Male 36 Reston VA North  1
111 Brian Collins Male 52 Guilderland NY North  1
112 Kathleen Cusick Female 36 Knoxville TN North FrostFanny 1
551 Yi Dang Male 52 Gaithersburg MD South MCRRC-0 1
113 Jonathan Doda Male 34 Burke VA North  1
114 Steve Farrah Male 65 Lancaster PA North  1
115 John Fazzio Male 31 Hoboken NJ North  1
552 David Frazier Male 25 Harrisonburg VA South  1
116 Al Glenn Male 44 Egg Harbor Township NJ North  1
117 John Godinet Male 54 Myersville MD North  1
118 Jeff Gura Male 52 Potomac MD North  1
119 Keith Halpern Male 40 Upper Montclair NJ North  1
553 Joe Hanle Male 53 Columbia MD South  1
120 Michael Hannon Male 46 Germantown MD North  1
121 Daryl Hultquist Male 41 Gaithersburg MD North  1
122 Lori Johnson Female 47 Red Hill PA North Fast40 1
123 Niqui Johnson Female 41 Frederick MD North  1
124 Brad Koenig Male 34 Cherry Hill NJ North AnimalCp 1
554 Hompeng Komthirath Male 36 Herndon VA South  1
555 David Korejwo Male 39 Arlington VA South  1
125 Joseph Landreth Male 36 Alexandria VA North NoBull 1
126 Sean Lawler Male 39 Westminster MD North  1
127 David Lee Male 44 Brooklyn NY North  1
128 Victor Lin Male 31 Burke VA North  1
556 James Manning Male 52 Centreville VA South  1
557 Adam Matheson Male 31 Williamsburg VA South  1
129 Jimmy Mauger Male 31 McLean VA North  1
130 Megan McGrath Female 26 Pittsburgh PA North NJnoCut 1
131 Scott Millar Male 42 Frederick MD North  1
132 Dale Miller Male 43 Falls Church VA North  1
133 James Miner Male 62 Dryden NY North  1
134 Aaron Mulder Male 36 Warrington PA North  1
135 Craig Penrose Male 46 Stafford VA North  1
558 Art Perraud Male 53 Columbia MD South WUS2 1
136 Ragan Petrie Female 45 Arlington VA North WUScoed 1
137 David Ploskonka Male 29 Baltimore MD North EqipDesp 1
559 Mitchell Potter Male 57 Arlington VA South  1
138 Sheila Premo Female 41 Byron Center MI North  1
139 Mario Raymond Male 38 Bowie MD North WUS 1
140 Glenda Rodriguez Female 31 Odenton MD North  1
560 Clayton Rogers Male 40 Washington DC South  1
561 Geoff Scott Male 62 Chapel Hill NC South  1
141 Angelina Smolskis Female 44 Eastampton NJ North  1
142 Kevin Stapleton Male 28 Bristow VA North  1
143 Rhonda Stricklett Female 36 Westminster MD North FrostFanny 1
562 Doug Sullivan Male 49 Washington DC South WUS2 1
563 Anthony Sweitzer Male 38 Ashburn VA South  1
144 Bruce Tweedie Male 49 Woodbridge VA North  1
145 Mary Vish Female 61 Phillipsburg NJ North  1
564 Darrell Voll Male 31 Stephens City VA South  1
146 Traci Walker Female 39 Rush NY North  1
147 Evan Weber Male 35 Alexandria VA North  1
148 Jonathan Welch Male 28 Alexandria VA North  1
565 Carter Wiecking Female 41 Fort Valley VA South FrostFanny 1
149 Eric Winn Male 56 Charlestown RI North  1
566 Martha Wright Female 50 Richmond VA South FrostFanny 1
150 Steve Antczak Male 43 Northfield NJ North AnimalCp 0
151 Irawan Balcet Male 34 Alexandria VA North  0
152 Marcy Beard Female 41 Albany NY North  0
153 Ray Bernaz Male 32 Springfield NJ North  0
154 Harris Brenner Male 37 Newtown PA North  0
155 Dennis Bridges Male 55 Frederick MD North  0
156 Bill Buchanan Male 49 Blandon PA North RATS1 0
567 Matthew Bugin Male 29 Richmond VA South EqipDesp 0
568 Jon Busey Male 33 Herndon VA South  0
569 Shelly Cable Female 41 Bedford PA South  0
570 Al Campos Male 37 Springfield VA South  0
157 Zsuzsanna Carlson Female 38 Jersey City NJ North WUSfem 0
158 Jim Carney Male 46 Front Royal VA North  0
159 Laura Carney Female 39 Front Royal VA North  0
160 John Cassilly Male 44 Glen Allen VA North EqipDesp 0
161 Brian Chontosh Male 36 Annapolis MD North  0
571 Katherine Clagett Female 40 Brandywine MD South  0
162 Laura Clark Female 64 Saratoga Springs NY North CowsOut 0
163 Leena Clarke Female 53 Rockville MD North Bonobos 0
164 Andy Covert Male 43 Centreville VA North  0
165 Larry Creveling Male 58 Sigel PA North  0
572 Kerry Culpepper Male 35 Reston VA South  0
573 Ling Dao Male 33 Fairfax VA South  0
166 Steven Darrow Male 24 Mount Pleasant SC North  0
167 Sara Davidson Female 28 Arlington VA North  0
168 Megan De Lena Female 49 Pottstown PA North  0
169 Gina DeGaetano Female 24 Ashburn VA North  0
170 Robert Dieteman Male 36 Douglassville PA North RATS1 0
574 Stephan Dobson Male 50 Thurmont MD South FATRUMPS 0
171 Terry Donahue Male 63 Centreville VA North  0
172 Patty Duffy Female 42 Springfield MA North  0
173 Stephen Eckberg Male 51 Stafford VA North  0
174 K Mike Edwards Male 48 Rockville MD North  0
175 Jeff Engelbrecht Male 53 West Chester PA North  0
176 Sharon Fager Female 41 Middletown PA North  0
177 Susan Fiscor Female 44 Oak Ridge TN North  0
178 Mandy Flanigan Female 45 Leesburg VA North  0
575 Jon Foster Male 25 Arlington VA South  0
179 Will Freeman Male 43 Silver Spring MD North  0
576 Cole Galloway Male 46 Elkton MD South  0
180 Andy Gingrich Male 31 Centreville VA North  0
181 Elizabeth Glass Female 44 Mertztown PA North Fast40 0
577 Josh Glazer Male 34 Arlington VA South  0
578 Kelly Golden Male 44 Madison Hgts VA South  0
182 Michael Goodman Male 44 Reisterstown MD North  0
579 Kai Goodrich Male 46 Arlington VA South  0
183 Robert Gordon Male 38 Perkasie PA North  0
580 Gaby Gorman Female 35 Washington DC South WUScoed 0
581 Neal Gorman Male 34 Washington DC South WUScoed 0
582 Tom Grant Male 48 Ashland VA South Finishers 0
184 Cherry Grassi Female 38 Sterling VA North  0
583 David Grossweiler Male 42 Thurmont MD South  0
185 Richard Haley Male 47 Reading PA North RATS1 0
186 Beni Hawkins Female 28 Reston VA North  0
187 Caroline Hill Female 50 Reading PA North RATS2 0
188 Jeff Hills Male 50 Sinking Spring PA North RATS 0
584 Steven Hoogland Male 26 Springfield VA South  0
189 Ronald Hooker Male 48 Davidsonville MD North UltraHolic 0
190 Brian Hoover Male 28 Arlington VA North  0
191 Andrew Horn Male 47 New York NY North  0
192 Victor Hoyos Male 44 Alexandria VA North  0
585 Doug Huber Male 46 Montpelier VA South Finishers 0
193 Chris Huntington Male 30 Reston VA North  0
586 Mark Hurm Male 46 Elkton MD South  0
194 Marianna Inslee Female 45 Mechanicsville VA North Finishers 0
587 Jon Jester Male 51 Mechanicsville VA South  0
195 Dean Johnson Male 50 Red Hill PA North  0
196 Tim Johnson Male 51 Frederick MD North  0
197 Michael Jones Male 43 Chicora PA North  0
198 John Kalloz Male 59 Gettysburg PA North  0
588 Brian Kelleher Male 43 Richmond VA South  0
589 Jennifer Kimble Female 39 Garland TX South TXroadKill 0
199 Tony Kopecky Male 42 Burlington VT North  0
200 Shawn Krause Male 31 Lutherville MD North  0
201 Julie Lambi Female 28 Fleetwood PA North UltraRATS 0
202 Han Lee Male 33 Sunnyside NY North  0
590 Kevin Lynch Male 49 Severna Park MD South UltraHolic 0
203 Andrew Maisel Male 24 Washington DC North BaccDNA 0
204 Kevin McGuinness Male 56 Silver Spring MD North  0
205 Thomas McNulty Male 34 North Bethesda MD North  0
206 Allison Meconi Female 30 Alexandria VA North   0
207 Wylie Melberg Male 22 Washington DC North  0
208 Emily Meyer Female 20 Annapolis MD North  0
591 Rick Middaugh Male 56 Plano TX South TXroadKill 0
209 Patricia Miller Female 54 Hamilton VA North ThreeFour 0
210 Michael Mills Male 39 Washington DC North  0
211 Clive Miskin Male 51 Dallas TX North TXroadKill 0
212 Birgit Mitchell Female 39 Silver Spring MD North  0
213 John Montgomery Male 44 Indianapolis IN North  0
214 James Morse Male 43 Alexandria VA North  0
592 Yosuke Murase Male 38 Bethesda MD South  0
593 Michael Myers Male 24 Rockville VA South  0
215 Bernadette Newman Female 30 Beaufort SC North  0
216 Elizabeth Nickle Female 27 Washington DC North  0
217 Shawn Nocita Male 48 Hollidaysburg PA North  0
594 Peter Norris Male 31 Fort Knox KY South  0
218 Mary Pacell Female 50 Ottsville PA North  0
219 Nicholas Panebianco Male 47 Beltsville MD North  0
220 Hillary Peabody Female 24 Washington DC North  0
221 Justin Peake Male 30 Annapolis MD North UltraHolic 0
222 Jack Pilla Male 52 Charlotte VT North EqipDesp 0
223 Anna Piskorska Female 38 Blandon PA North RATS 0
224 Jim Porter Male 51 Neversink NY North  0
225 Brian Radgowski Male 31 Indianapolis IN North BaccDNA 0
595 Scotty Railton Male 44 Mount Vernon WA South  0
226 Ed Rangel Male 34 Rockville MD North  0
227 Nadine Rauer Female 42 Harrisburg NC North  0
228 Rachel Raykov Female 17 Hudson OH North  0
596 Brian Ricketts Male 33 San Antonio TX South TXroadKill 0
229 Dan Rose Male 34 Alexandria VA North  0
230 Dan Rosenberg Male 32 Collingswood NJ North AnimalCp 0
231 Yochanan Rubinstein Male 59 Rockville MD North  0
232 Jennifer Ruch Female 28 Baltimore MD North  0
233 Travis Ruch Male 28 Baltimore MD North  0
234 Horacio Ruiz Male 45 Astoria Ny NY North  0
235 Karen Rule Female 32 Shillington PA North RATS1 0
236 Laren Rusin Female 33 Takoma Park MD North  0
237 Joe Schramka Male 42 Washington DC North WUS2 0
597 Stephanie Servis Female 43 Stafford VA South  0
238 Maria Shields Female 60 Davidsonville Dr MD North  0
239 Mikhail Shubaly Male 34 Brooklyn NY North  0
240 Jeff Simpkins Male 49 Orillia CAN North  0
598 Bob Sites Male 57 Cary NC South  0
599 Todd Smith Male 40 Downingtown PA South  0
600 Jacob Sobin Male 28 Washington DC South  0
241 Bryan States Male 28 Andrews Afb MD North  0
242 Paul Staudigel Male 26 Crofton MD North  0
243 Adam Steele Male 30 Alexandria VA North  0
244 Megan Stegemiller Female 22 Annandale VA North  0
245 Bill Susa Male 48 Burkittsville MD North FATRUMPS 0
601 Curtis Tait Male 39 Bristow VA South  0
602 Parker Terry Male 27 Gainesville VA South  0
246 Melissa Terwilliger Female 27 Shaker Heights OH North  0
247 Eric Thomson Male 42 Dunn Loring VA North  0
248 Nick Tooker Male 31 Westfield MA North  0
249 Joanne Van Horn Female 46 Douglassville PA North Fast40 0
250 Hector Velasquez Male 46 Woodbridge VA North  0
251 Chalinda Weerasinghe Male 35 Takoma Park MD North  0
252 Jennifer Weiland Zuckman Female 40 Rockville MD North MCRRC-K 0
253 Stephan Weiss Male 40 Reinholds PA North RATS 0
603 Carole Williamson Female 49 Eldersburg MD South  0
254 Matt Wilson Male 49 Downingtown PA North  0
604 Matt Woods Male 31 Falls Church VA South WUS 0

Back to: Top of Page | Main Entrants List | BRR Home Page | VHTRC Home Page | News Page