You are here:

24th Battle Entrants
2016
Final

350 Entrants
104 South - 246 North
Click a column heading to change the sort.
Age Group Strengths | Summary Data | Teams

Bib No Name Sex Age Home North
South
Prior
Finishes
324Alice HisamotoF54Anchorage, AKNorth1
230Steven AndersonM55San Diego, CANorth5
14Marlin YoderM63Loveland, COSouth9
204Steve BurrowsM64Orillia, CanadaNorth16
299Jeff SimpkinsM54Orillia, CanadaNorth2
345Andrew ArbuckleM41Washington, DCNorth0
306Daniel BerginM38Washington, DCNorth1
209Gaynor BourgeoisF47Washington, DCNorth12
356Christina ClarkF31Washington, DCNorth0
359Neisa CondemaitaF41Washington, DCNorth0
283Charles De VilmoriM37Washington, DCNorth2
377Daniel FoggM31Washington, DCNorth0
384John HordM48Washington, DCNorth0
81Roger JensenM65Washington, DCSouth0
290Amelia KeganF32Washington, DCNorth2
44Michael MyersM29Washington, DCSouth3
89Leah PanF34Washington, DCSouth0
63Hillary PeabodyF29Washington, DCSouth1
415Brandon PetelinM34Washington, DCNorth0
421Marko RajkovicM38Washington, DCNorth0
91Chris RobertsM30Washington, DCSouth0
66Emily RyanF41Washington, DCSouth1
424Jarad SchoferM38Washington, DCNorth0
431Julia SnyderF32Washington, DCNorth0
100Elisabeth SundinF27Washington, DCSouth0
443Chris WalshM30Washington, DCNorth0
444Mariele WardianF33Washington, DCNorth0
229Alan ZwartM45Washington, DCNorth6
369Ray DudkewitzM49Bear, DENorth0
420Tacy PowersF47Newark, DENorth0
20Kathleen CusickF41Indian Harbour Beach, FLSouth6
292Amy LaneF36South Deerfield, MANorth2
256Brian RusieckiM37South Deerfield, MANorth4
251Brenda MorrisF49Worcester, MANorth4
312Saul DuarteM55Abingdon, MDNorth1
355Robert CawoodM47Annapolis, MDNorth0
42James LeClareM54Annapolis, MDSouth3
405Jill MonroeF34Annapolis, MDNorth0
205Suzie SpanglerF45Annapolis, MDNorth14
47Brian CarrM40Baltimore, MDSouth2
357Kalyn ClementsF30Baltimore, MDNorth0
358Rob ClementsM30Baltimore, MDNorth0
379Peter GoldsmithM34Baltimore, MDNorth0
82Charlie JoyceM46Baltimore, MDSouth0
393Marvin LeventerM52Baltimore, MDNorth0
339Tom SvobodaM48Bel Air, MDNorth1
362Gayatri DattaF61Bethesda, MDNorth0
317Fred FialcoM42Bethesda, MDNorth1
23Chris McPhaulM49Bethesda, MDSouth6
240Judy RuppF54Bethesda, MDNorth5
210Jaret SeibergM46Bethesda, MDNorth12
222Kenneth SwabM65Bethesda, MDNorth7
293Alvin LeeM41Bowie, MDNorth2
228Mario RaymondM43Bowie, MDNorth6
313Paul EncarnacionM55Brunswick, MDNorth1
404Eve MillsF50Cabin John, MDNorth0
315Ron EshlemanM47Catonsville, MDNorth1
79Mike HolbrookM49Catonsville, MDSouth0
408Colleen O'NealF47Chevy Chase, MDNorth0
434Bill StrathmannM48Chevy Chase, MDNorth0
226Brian O'ConnorM50Clarksburg, MDNorth6
59Donnie ChapmanM54Clarksville, MDSouth1
234Paul CrickardM62Columbia, MDNorth5
1Thomas GreenM65Columbia, MDSouth23
24Art PerraudM58Columbia, MDSouth6
429Joseph SmailM42Columbia, MDNorth0
441Frank VolnyM37Columbia, MDNorth0
308Andrew CartaM31Crofton, MDNorth1
387Erik IliffM36Crofton, MDNorth0
309Michael ChauM37Darnestown, MDNorth1
388Jill JacobsF49Darnestown, MDNorth0
249Ronald HookerM53Davidsonville, MDNorth4
353Jared CarhartM26Eldersburg, MDNorth0
102Carole WilliamsonF54Eldersburg, MDSouth0
277Geoffrey BakerM57Ellicott City, MDNorth2
403Dwight MikulisM58Ellicott City, MDNorth0
92Christine SchauermanF50Ellicott City, MDSouth0
341Judith WeberF56Ellicott City, MDNorth1
366Brenda DormanF48Frederick, MDNorth0
314Susan ErricksonF51Frederick, MDNorth1
207Michele HarmonF50Gaithersburg, MDNorth13
286Bruce FlanaganM52Germantown, MDNorth2
236Joe HanleM58Germantown, MDNorth5
237Michael HannonM51Germantown, MDNorth5
372Dave EubanksM42Greenbelt, MDNorth0
342Carrie AndersonF33Highland, MDNorth0
389Joshua KingM31Hyattsville, MDNorth0
344Jaime AquinoM50Kensington, MDNorth0
285John FitzM41Kensington, MDNorth2
319Christiana FoggF38Kensington, MDNorth1
36Stephanie FondaF48Kensington, MDSouth3
219Mark ZimmermannM63Kensington, MDNorth8
398Suzanne ManuelF45Lusby, MDNorth0
252Henry PeckM59Lutherville, MDNorth4
439Alberto VazquezM46Lutherville-Timonium, MDNorth0
33Robert PerryM53Middletown, MDSouth4
8Bob CoyneM69Mount Airy, MDSouth10
248John GodinetM59Myersville, MDNorth4
45Andy NazworthM52New Market, MDSouth3
264John GeeM40North Beach, MDNorth3
235Ron ElyM45North Potomac, MDNorth5
374Joseph FerrisM44Owings Mills, MDNorth0
225Mary LangF62Pasadena, MDNorth6
445Larry Watson IIM49Pocomoke, MDNorth0
311Joseph DomaskM45Potomac, MDNorth1
430Sarah SmithF43Potomac, MDNorth0
279Christopher BrunoM34Rockville, MDNorth2
223Karen DonohueF46Rockville, MDNorth6
246Stephen CooperM61Salisbury, MDNorth4
242Francesco SmithM61Scaggsville, MDNorth5
202Bill WandelM72Severn, MDNorth19
16Maureen RohrsF60Severna Park, MDSouth8
281Christian CannonM45Silver Spring, MDNorth2
375Audrey FincherF58Silver Spring, MDNorth0
30Eric HarrisM43Silver Spring, MDSouth5
268Birgit MitchellF44Silver Spring, MDNorth3
406Adeline NtamF36Silver Spring, MDNorth0
410Robert OchsM33Silver Spring, MDNorth0
413Yancy PadillaF38Silver Spring, MDNorth0
417Jon PiferM51Silver Spring, MDNorth0
323Thomas HaineM49Towson, MDNorth1
363Leslie DavisF35Westminster, MDNorth0
250Sean LawlerM44Westminster, MDNorth4
391William LaphamM60Fowlerville, MINorth0
31Geoff ScottM67Chapel Hill, NCSouth5
378Emily GardnerF23Clayton, NCNorth0
376Andrea FiumefreddoF31Durham, NCNorth0
395Joseph LiviM25Jacksonville, NCNorth0
392Jay LemosM26Bloomingdale, NJNorth0
212Laurie Ann SchulerF54Brielle, NJNorth10
224Brad KoenigM39Cherry Hill, NJNorth6
263Douglas CamannM48Clarksboro, NJNorth3
331Plamen PenevM51Eastampton, NJNorth1
300Angelina SmolskisF49Eastampton, NJNorth2
316John FazzioM36Hoboken, NJNorth1
318Christian FocacciM32Little Falls, NJNorth1
298Jeff SeymourM61Manasquan, NJNorth2
254Sebastien RoderM36Maplewood, NJNorth4
261Steve BodnarM53Mount Laurel, NJNorth3
271Dan RosenbergM37Mount Laurel, NJNorth3
446Robert ZmirichM57Mount Laurel, NJNorth0
370Branwen EllisF40Pemberton, NJNorth0
284Chris DuganM37Pine Hill, NJNorth2
433Carolyn StellatellaF51Point Pleasant, NJNorth0
402Daniel MickeyM48Toms River, NJNorth0
302Kenneth SolakianM65Toms River, NJNorth2
272Horacio RuizM50Astoria, NYNorth3
215Dan KressM57Churchville, NYNorth9
257Barbara SorrellF58Delmar, NYNorth4
211Charles LeonardM60Freeville, NYNorth10
329Joseph PackardM52Victor, NYNorth1
15Gary MaierM63Wallkill, NYSouth8
266James HerrmannM43Walworth, NYNorth3
407Kevin O'GradyM57Columbus, OHNorth0
201David JanoskoM58Mentor, OHNorth20
253David PetermanM53Stow, OHNorth4
221Alan LagonM46Baltimore, PANorth7
427Ryan SetlockM32Barnesville, PANorth0
233Kari BrownF42Bedford, PANorth5
17Rande BrownM45Bedford, PASouth7
381Jamie GreenawaltF48Bedford, PANorth0
295Danny MowersM38Chambersburg, PANorth2
291Julie LambiF33Coatesville, PANorth2
409Tim ODonnellM40Collegeville, PANorth0
321Kyle GeryM39Douglassville, PANorth1
274Joanne Van HornF51Douglassville, PANorth3
399Melissa MastF43Downingtown, PANorth0
304Timothy AbbeyM48Elizabethtown, PANorth1
360Chris CoulstonM48Erie, PANorth0
327Rick MeyersM49Fayetteville, PANorth1
52Laura MooneyF47Fleetwood, PASouth2
11Michael YoderM54Fleetwood, PASouth10
340Kristen VarleyF51Glen Mills, PANorth1
216James BlandfordM46Hamburg, PANorth8
10Donald MengelM59Hamburg, PASouth10
330Michael PantaloneM47Hatfield, PANorth1
352John BuzanskyM54Jamison, PANorth0
325Cassandra LizzaF35Lancaster, PANorth1
239Gary RichwineM67Lancaster, PANorth5
288Maureen HarnishfegerF49Langhorne, PANorth2
265Elizabeth GlassF49Mertztown, PANorth3
426Jason SetlockM43Middleport, PANorth0
217Donald HalkeM56Newport, PANorth8
214George HollerbachM60Newtown, PANorth9
270Thomas PetersonM55Newtown, PANorth3
267Joe KulakM48Oreland, PANorth3
282Sophorn ChoupF36Philadelphia, PANorth2
259Eric ThorneM44Phoenixville, PANorth4
326Jason MaruccioM39Pittsburgh, PANorth1
93Michael SchmittM25Pittsburgh, PASouth0
428Bryan SlotterbachM42Quakertown, PANorth0
19Beth AumanF34Reading, PASouth6
7Philip LechnerM42Reading, PASouth14
422Duane RenningerM47Reading, PANorth0
440Steven VidaM46Reading, PANorth0
9Dave GallenM53Shillington, PASouth10
418Garrett PlaceM46Shillington, PANorth0
255Karen RuleF37Shillington, PANorth4
382Andrew HeckmanM40Shoemakersville, PANorth0
43Brett LynchM39Sinking Spring, PASouth3
397Steve MaguireM51Sinking Spring, PANorth0
328Heather NowickiF35Topton, PANorth1
368Christine DowneyF39Warminster, PANorth0
262Harris BrennerM42Washington Crossing, PANorth3
347Brad BansnerM44Wernersville, PANorth0
365Jeffrey DorkoM62Wyomissing, PANorth0
385Jill HouserF40Wyomissing, PANorth0
241Leigh SchmittM43Rock Sound, The BahamasNorth5
297Bryon PowellM37Moab, UTNorth2
364Larry DobeyM32Alexandria, VANorth0
76Paul EitingM36Alexandria, VASouth0
247Donald FattmanM49Alexandria, VANorth4
48Larry FergusonM40Alexandria, VASouth2
320Holly FranzF44Alexandria, VANorth1
6Keith KniplingM40Alexandria, VASouth14
40Hompeng KomthirathM41Alexandria, VASouth3
294Eric McGlincheyM42Alexandria, VANorth2
64Samantha Pitts-KieferF38Alexandria, VASouth1
336Jonathan ScottM31Alexandria, VANorth1
54Micaela ShaughnessyF49Alexandria, VASouth2
95Tenney ShaughnessyF18Alexandria, VASouth0
337Alex St. ClaiM40Alexandria, VANorth1
99Ryan StuartM42Alexandria, VASouth0
243Evan WeberM40Alexandria, VANorth5
244Keith WhitedM63Alexandria, VANorth5
103John WirthM36Alexandria, VASouth0
231Paul ArnettM45Annandale, VANorth5
383Garrett HoffmanM44Annandale, VANorth0
227Bernard PesjakM46Annandale, VANorth6
354Marco CastilloM50Arlington, VANorth0
310Jasper CookeM29Arlington, VANorth1
60Stephanie DempseyF39Arlington, VASouth1
49John GarneskiM39Arlington, VASouth2
50Josh GlazerM39Arlington, VASouth2
5John GuendelsbergerM65Arlington, VASouth15
396Daniel MacDougallM33Arlington, VANorth0
86Brett MartinM35Arlington, VASouth0
400Lauren MastersonF32Arlington, VANorth0
401Jeffrey McIntyreM28Arlington, VANorth0
411Charles OteyzaM36Arlington, VANorth0
414Jen PageF43Arlington, VANorth0
296Ragan PetrieF50Arlington, VANorth2
94George ScottM30Arlington, VASouth0
301Jacob SobinM33Arlington, VANorth2
438PJ VaughanM38Arlington, VANorth0
56Gray WeaverM33Arlington, VASouth2
280Doug CampbellM41Ashburn, VANorth2
29Jon FosterM30Ashburn, VASouth5
322Sirisha GollaF41Ashburn, VANorth1
84Daniel KuhnM34Ashburn, VASouth0
41William KuperM36Ashburn, VASouth3
22Brad HintonM40Berryville, VASouth6
12Scott CrabbM44Bristow, VASouth9
258Curtis TaitM44Bristow, VANorth4
88Christopher MooreM30Broadlands, VASouth0
371Josh EstepM29Burke, VANorth0
380Dawn GrayF41Burke, VANorth0
18Jack KuriskyM48Burke, VASouth7
238Victor LinM36Burke, VANorth5
2Frank ProbstM72Burke, VASouth23
335Dirk SchulzeM42Burke, VANorth1
442Brian WaiteM35Burke, VANorth0
220Dan AghdamM48Centreville, VANorth7
53Eric SetashM51Centreville, VASouth2
273Adam SteeleM35Chantilly, VANorth3
276Scott AdamsM48Charlottesville, VANorth2
373Jason FarrM38Charlottesville, VANorth0
334Grace RansonF44Charlottesville, VANorth1
97Matt SmytheM35Charlottesville, VASouth0
80Greg HyltonM45Christiansburg, VASouth0
68John AndersenM40Crozet, VASouth0
332Bruce PlatterM48Dunn Loring, VANorth1
303Eric ThomsonM47Dunn Loring, VANorth2
69Brian AshfordM42Fairfax, VASouth0
232Tammy BagdasarianF48Fairfax, VANorth5
260Devin BlytheM39Fairfax, VANorth3
269Johnny NguyenM32Fairfax, VANorth3
338John StacyM59Fairfax, VANorth1
101Erin WillettF34Fairfax, VASouth0
361Stephanie DanahyF59Fairfax Station, VANorth0
343Ben ApfelbaumM39Falls Church, VANorth0
37Steve GaddM43Falls Church, VASouth3
98William SolleyM39Falls Church, VASouth0
73Travis BertramM43Fredericksburg, VASouth0
350Holly BisbeeF36Fredericksburg, VANorth0
386Mary Ellen HutchinsF61Front Royal, VANorth0
348Neil BeechM39Gainesville, VANorth0
218Robert RichardsonM45Gainesville, VANorth8
67Jeffrey WoodM31Hampton, VASouth1
21Tony EscobarM52Harrisonburg, VASouth6
32Scott LeeM45Haymarket, VASouth4
425Rob ScottM47Haymarket, VANorth0
307Thomas BuellM42Herndon, VANorth1
3Tim StanleyM60Herndon, VASouth22
85Jason MaisM36King George, VASouth0
55Rob TidwellM45King George, VASouth2
25Bruce TweedieM54Lake Ridge, VASouth6
83Robert KolbM48Lorton, VASouth0
62David MitchellM45Lovettsville, VASouth1
90Mike PfliegerM42Lynchburg, VASouth0
51Kelly GoldenM49Madison Heights, VASouth2
78Wendy GoldenF48Madison Heights, VASouth0
351Jason BockM40Manassas, VANorth0
46Bryce CampbellM36Manassas, VASouth2
206Michael CampbellM66Manassas, VANorth13
38Ray HunleyM48Manassas, VASouth3
87Brian McGonigalM41Manassas, VASouth0
34Ron RoofM45Manassas, VASouth4
432Michael StefanonM47Manassas, VANorth0
4Gary KniplingM72Mason Neck, VASouth19
390Jeffrey KlemmM65McLean, VANorth0
72Nigel BavinM53Mechanicsville, VASouth0
39Jon JesterM56Mechanicsville, VASouth3
13David SnipesM48Mechanicsville, VASouth9
74Holly BuginF37New Kent, VASouth0
27Matthew BuginM34New Kent, VASouth5
213Stephen GouldM65North Chesterfield, VANorth9
394John LewisM53Oakton, VANorth0
333Erik PriceM32Oakton, VANorth1
287Michael GildeaM51Reston, VANorth2
435Phyllis TsangF34Reston, VANorth0
57Matt BanningM37Richmond, VASouth1
61Marcus JonesM34Richmond, VASouth1
412Ryan PaavolaM32Richmond, VANorth0
245Shelly CableF46Ruckersville, VANorth4
71Melanie BarronF39Ruther Glen, VASouth0
70Daniel BarronM52Rutherford Glen, VASouth0
278Rob BarnesM44South Riding, VANorth2
419Charlie PoffenbergerM42South Riding, VANorth0
436Michele TuckerF48Spotsylvania, VANorth0
26Max AlvaradoM32Springfield, VASouth5
28Al CamposM42Springfield, VASouth5
75Elizabeth CamposF31Springfield, VASouth0
77Ian FosterM39Springfield, VASouth0
289Michael JuryM40Springfield, VANorth2
65Chris RidgeM32Springfield, VASouth1
437Eduardo Ugarte IIM47Springfield, VANorth0
104Lisa WonnebergF34Springfield, VASouth0
305Rick BennettM35Sterling, VANorth1
367Chris DoughertyM35Sterling, VANorth0
346Lisa Bandiera-WoetzelF47Strasburg, VANorth0
96Richard SissonM45Tappahannock, VASouth0
208Paul AmmannM54Vienna, VANorth12
349Laura BennettF45Vienna, VANorth0
423Arnie SchoenthalerM59Vienna, VANorth0
35Parker TerryM32Warrenton, VASouth4
203Bob AndersonM69Woodbridge, VANorth17
58Diane BehmF39Woodbridge, VASouth1
275Zeke ZuckerM72Jeffersonville, VTNorth3
416Mark PeytonM42Charles Town, WVNorth0

Age Group Troop Strengths

This year, the top two finishers in each age group will win an award. There will not be duplicate awards, meaning that the overall winners will not receive age group awards.

GroupNumber
Master Male North69
Open Male North52
Senior Male North35
Master Male South31
Master Female North30
Open Male South27
Open Female North23
Super Senior Male North20
Senior Female North14
Senior Male South14
Open Female South13
Super Senior Male South10
Master Female South6
Super Senior Female North3
Senior Female South2
Super Senior Female South1
Total350


SUMMARY OF ENTRANTS
Total350
Men258
Women92
Rookies142
Seniors99
Average Age44.8
Foreign3
Southern Troops104
Northern Troops246
State Representation
Virginia139
Maryland89
Pennsylvania51
District of Columbia23
New Jersey18
New York7
North Carolina4
Massachusetts3
Foreign3
Ohio3
Delaware2
Utah1
Colorado1
Vermont1
West Virginia1
Michigan1
Alaska1
Florida1
California1

Back to: Top of Page | BRR Home Page | VHTRC Home Page | News Page