You are here:

25th Battle Entrants
2017
Final

348 Entrants
115 South - 233 North
Click a column heading to change the sort.
Age Group Strengths | Summary Data | Teams

Bib No Name Sex Age Home North
South
Prior
Finishes
108Cal ThumpsonM42Hollywood, CASouth0
203Steve BurrowsM65Orillia, CanadaNorth17
17Kristine RaymondF61Orillia, CanadaSouth8
18Paul RaymondM62Orillia, CanadaSouth8
285Jeff SimpkinsM55Orillia, CanadaNorth2
332Andrew ArbuckleM42Washington, DCNorth0
289Trevor BaineM35Washington, DCNorth1
9Gaynor BourgeoisF48Washington, DCSouth13
340Maya BrownF40Washington, DCNorth0
255Charles De VilmoriM38Washington, DCNorth3
354Heather DoughertyF30Washington, DCNorth0
361Llewelyn EngelF27Washington, DCNorth0
362Ashley EtueF34Washington, DCNorth0
97Graham GroveM39Washington, DCSouth0
377Sue HeinemanF51Washington, DCNorth0
218Jen JacobsF40Washington, DCNorth9
380Roger JensenM66Washington, DCNorth0
258Amelia KeganF33Washington, DCNorth3
390Stephane LorreM46Washington, DCNorth0
75Alice LoughranF50Washington, DCSouth1
391Martin LowenfishM48Washington, DCNorth0
60Hillary PeabodyF30Washington, DCSouth2
312Enrique RubioM34Washington, DCNorth1
433Scott YatesM36Washington, DCNorth0
233Alan ZwartM46Washington, DCNorth6
418Kenneth ScerboM39Newark, DENorth0
313Michael SchmittM26Boston, MANorth1
246Brenda MorrisF50Worcester, MANorth4
295Saul DuarteM56Abingdon, MDNorth1
325David WoodM54Abingdon, MDNorth1
364Casey FisherM34Abingdont, MDNorth0
371James GoetschiusM45Adamstown, MDNorth0
342Gregg CalhoonM47Annapolis, MDNorth0
39James LeClareM55Annapolis, MDSouth4
308Justin PeakeM36Annapolis, MDNorth1
205Suzie SpanglerF46Annapolis, MDNorth15
68Ashley CarrF31Baltimore, MDSouth1
42Brian CarrM41Baltimore, MDSouth3
344Rob ClementsM31Baltimore, MDNorth0
350Jason CounsmanM31Baltimore, MDNorth0
99Charlie JoyceM47Baltimore, MDSouth0
304John MarciariM45Baltimore, MDNorth1
416Bradley RevenisM31Baltimore, MDNorth0
341Richard BrownM36Bel Air, MDNorth0
375Timothy GreszlerM38Bethesda, MDNorth0
98Barry HauptmanM54Bethesda, MDSouth0
411David PeppelmanM41Bethesda, MDNorth0
231Judy RuppF55Bethesda, MDNorth6
49Alvin LeeM42Bowie, MDSouth3
215James MooreM72Bowie, MDNorth10
271Paul EncarnacionM56Brunswick, MDNorth2
229Lisa JohnstonF52Brunswick, MDNorth6
230Brian O'ConnorM51Clarksburg, MDNorth6
25Paul CrickardM63Columbia, MDSouth6
2Thomas GreenM66Columbia, MDSouth23
406Sarah OuadahF26Columbia, MDNorth0
323Frank VolnyM38Columbia, MDNorth1
273Ryan FosterM36Crofton, MDNorth2
293Michael ChauM38Darnestown, MDNorth1
73Jill JacobsF50Darnestown, MDSouth1
365Jackie FritschF32Edgewater, MDNorth0
237Ronald HookerM54Edgewater, MDNorth5
292Jared CarhartM27Eldersburg, MDNorth1
251Geoffrey BakerM58Ellicott City, MDNorth3
359Aaron EllisonM41Ellicott City, MDNorth0
76Dwight MikulisM59Ellicott City, MDSouth1
288Judith WeberF57Ellicott City, MDNorth2
328Crystal AchuoF37Frederick, MDNorth0
321Jim TreeceM48Frederick, MDNorth1
374Kevin GreenM44Gaithersburg, MDNorth0
207Michele HarmonF51Gaithersburg, MDNorth14
236Joe HanleM59Germantown, MDNorth5
429Chris WildeM45Grasonville, MDNorth0
296Dave EubanksM43Greenbelt, MDNorth1
95Andrew Foss-GrantM29Hyattsville, MDSouth0
256John FitzM42Kensington, MDNorth3
219Mark ZimmermannM64Kensington, MDNorth9
213Ernesto CasarezM60La Plata, MDNorth10
379Deirdre HoeyF44Lutherville, MDNorth0
11Bob CoyneM70Mount Airy, MDSouth10
243John GeeM41North Beach, MDNorth4
227Ron ElyM46North Potomac, MDNorth6
105Kurt SteinM35Odenton, MDSouth0
83Richard BrittonM62Olney, MDSouth0
348Benjamin CordellM33Parkville, MDNorth0
388Meg LandymoreF30Pasadena, MDNorth0
109Guy TowlerM47Pasadena, MDSouth0
104Don RileyM53Phoenix, MDSouth0
275Daryl HultquistM47Potomac, MDNorth2
319Sarah SmithF44Potomac, MDNorth1
253Christopher BrunoM35Rockville, MDNorth3
384Alla KiyashkoF37Rockville, MDNorth0
239Francesco SmithM62Scaggsville, MDNorth5
201Bill WandelM73Severn, MDNorth19
15Maureen RohrsF61Severna Park, MDSouth9
268Christian CannonM46Silver Spring, MDNorth2
235Will FreemanM49Silver Spring, MDNorth5
27Eric HarrisM44Silver Spring, MDSouth6
305Adeline NtamF37Silver Spring, MDNorth1
314Dani SeissF46Takoma Park, MDNorth1
345Chris CoderM35Westminster, MDNorth0
252Keith BrophyM54Byron Center, MINorth3
283Sheila PremoF47Byron Center, MINorth2
381Rodney JohnsonM39Sterling Heights, MINorth0
337Justin BellmanM37Aberdeen, NCNorth0
269Antonio CilloM31Camp Lejeune, NCNorth2
412Mo PercyF55Cary, NCNorth0
415Sunil RajanM38Cary, NCNorth0
101Jim LewisM50Chapel Hill, NCSouth0
30Geoff ScottM68Chapel Hill, NCSouth6
302Kimani LongM43Charlotte, NCNorth1
318Mosi SmithM34Charlotte, NCNorth1
297Emily GardnerF24Clayton, NCNorth1
403Scott O'BrienM45Durham, NCNorth0
58Lynne EvansF59Etowah, NCSouth2
66Bryan BurkeM39New Bern, NCSouth1
428Jason WellsM36Raeford, NCNorth0
92Mitchell DudleyM21Raleigh, NCSouth0
333Laney BarisF42Brick, NJNorth0
426Michael TuranoM43Brick, NJNorth0
212Laurie Ann SchulerF55Brielle, NJNorth11
224Brad KoenigM40Cherry Hill, NJNorth7
242Douglas CamannM49Clarksboro, NJNorth4
249Dan RosenbergM38Mount Laurel, NJNorth4
343Cheryl ChamblissF51Roebling, NJNorth0
420Bill J. SmithM54Tinton Falls, NJNorth0
286Kenneth SolakianM66Toms River, NJNorth2
414Howard PineM48Wayne, NJNorth0
431Blake WoodM58Los Alamos, NMNorth0
399Sanderson MittnachtM29Brooklyn, NYNorth0
401Mark MorogeM32Brooklyn, NYNorth0
32James MinerM68Dryden, NYSouth5
209Charles LeonardM61Freeville, NYNorth11
417William RichardsM35Islip, NYNorth0
306Ryan O'DellM32Syracuse, NYNorth1
279Joseph PackardM53Victor, NYNorth2
14Gary MaierM64Wallkill, NYSouth9
238David PetermanM54Akron, OHNorth5
382John JonesM47Aurora, OHNorth0
204TJ HawkM59Concord, OHNorth15
357Jennifer DuncanF37Cuyahoga Falls, OHNorth0
245Frederick HindmanM56Marietta, OHNorth4
4David JanoskoM59Mentor, OHSouth21
316Ryan SetlockM33Barnesville, PANorth1
299Jamie GreenawaltF49Bedford, PANorth1
281Anna PiskorskaF44Blandon, PANorth2
259Julie LambiF34Coatesville, PANorth3
307Tim ODonnellM41Collegeville, PANorth1
82Gary BowmanM51Conestoga, PASouth0
376Lisa GriffithF41Doylestown, PANorth0
298Stacy GautschF46East Berlin, PANorth1
389Brian LewisM50Elizabethtown, PANorth0
397Kelly MillerF33Ephrata, PANorth0
50Laura MooneyF48Fleetwood, PASouth3
10Michael YoderM55Fleetwood, PASouth11
352Emir DedicM36Flourtown, PANorth0
210Donald MengelM60Hamburg, PANorth11
326Samirah Abdul-FattahF59Holland, PANorth0
404Bryan ObarowskiM24Holland, PANorth0
277Cassandra LizzaF36Lancaster, PANorth2
366Ryan FulmerM34Lansdale, PANorth0
315Jason SetlockM44Middleport, PANorth1
413Meranda PierceF42Mount Joy, PANorth0
265Philip WestlakeM45Murrysville, PANorth3
339Laura BowmanF23New Providence, PANorth0
221Donald HalkeM57Newport, PANorth8
241Harris BrennerM43Newtown, PANorth4
214George HollerbachM61Newtown, PANorth10
228Gregg HolstM58Newtown, PANorth6
248Thomas PetersonM56Newtown, PANorth4
422Julia StoneF38Philadelphia, PANorth0
278Brian OttingerM60Pittsburgh, PANorth2
244Robert GordonM44Quakertown, PANorth4
317Bryan SlotterbachM43Quakertown, PANorth1
20Beth AumanF35Reading, PASouth7
358Jon DurandM31Reading, PANorth0
300Michael HeimesM39Reading, PANorth1
7Philip LechnerM43Reading, PASouth15
425John ThompsonM31Reading, PANorth0
322Steven VidaM47Reading, PANorth1
40Brett LynchM40Sinking Spring, PASouth4
211Christopher MortensenM35Southampton, PANorth11
338Steve BochanskiM40Spring City, PANorth0
393Bryan McFarlandM35West Chester, PANorth0
353Jim DemskoM44West Lawn, PANorth0
311Mike ReddyM55West Lawn, PANorth1
336Brandon BeaneM35Wyomissing, PANorth0
78Jill RoperF41Wyomissing, PASouth1
327Mike AcerM55Yardley, PANorth0
400Chrystal MolnarF37Yardley, PANorth0
280John PeabodyM62Wakefield, RINorth2
29Leonard MartinM63Oak Ridge, TNSouth6
225Steven AndersonM56Holladay, UTNorth6
222Caroline WilliamsF55 Arlington, VANorth8
112Jacob VeriatoM41Aldie, VASouth0
294Sam CoynerM50Alexandria, VANorth1
356Jayme DubinskyF33Alexandria, VANorth0
43Larry FergusonM41Alexandria, VASouth3
363Terry FifeM51Alexandria, VANorth0
94Todd FolmsbeeM46Alexandria, VASouth0
367Louis GarbisM37Alexandria, VANorth0
276Katie KeierF46Alexandria, VANorth2
385Benjamin KleinM40Alexandria, VANorth0
8Keith KniplingM41Alexandria, VASouth14
37Hompeng KomthirathM42Alexandria, VASouth4
395Shannon MickF28Alexandria, VANorth0
396Stephen MickM36Alexandria, VANorth0
407Harry ParentM36Alexandria, VANorth0
310Samantha Pitts-KieferF39Alexandria, VANorth1
262Chriss SmithM50Alexandria, VANorth3
287Alex St. ClaiM41Alexandria, VANorth2
106Glen StoneM47Alexandria, VASouth0
232Evan WeberM41Alexandria, VANorth6
90Steven DillenburgerM36Annandale, VASouth0
331Christopher AndersonM31Arlington, VANorth0
85Curtis CannonM35Arlington, VASouth0
346Carol CohenF40Arlington, VANorth0
270Jasper CookeM30Arlington, VANorth2
347Tracy CooleyF45Arlington, VANorth0
355Laura DrakeF27Arlington, VANorth0
360Marwa ElsayedF43Arlington, VANorth0
45John GarneskiM40Arlington, VASouth3
46Josh GlazerM40Arlington, VASouth3
6John GuendelsbergerM66Arlington, VASouth16
387Daniel KruegerM34Arlington, VANorth0
392Matt McCormackM45Arlington, VANorth0
51Kyle MosesM46Arlington, VASouth3
402Andrew MurphyM32Arlington, VANorth0
79George ScottM31Arlington, VASouth1
263Jacob SobinM34Arlington, VANorth3
427Sheila VibertF35Arlington, VANorth0
54Gray WeaverM34Arlington, VASouth3
324William WeidmanM33Arlington, VANorth1
55Michael BottosM56Ashburn, VASouth2
254Doug CampbellM42Ashburn, VANorth3
26Jon FosterM31Ashburn, VASouth6
274Sirisha GollaF42Ashburn, VANorth2
71Fabrice GuillaumeM40Ashburn, VASouth1
38William KuperM37Ashburn, VASouth4
432Steven YanceyM56Ashland, VANorth0
21Brad HintonM41Berryville, VASouth7
87Jordan ChangM29Blacksburg, VASouth0
111Leif Van AckerM22Blacksburg, VASouth0
34Curtis TaitM45Bristow, VASouth5
410Kristen PenceF35Browntown, VANorth0
93Christopher FlintM34Burke, VASouth0
370David GlaserM34Burke, VANorth0
372Elio GonzalezM33Burke, VANorth0
70Dawn GrayF42Burke, VASouth1
16Jack KuriskyM49Burke, VASouth8
28Victor LinM37Burke, VASouth6
33Jimm OuelletteM44Burke, VASouth5
1Frank ProbstM73Burke, VASouth24
220Dan AghdamM49Centreville, VANorth8
383Swamy KarnamM45Centreville, VANorth0
52Eric SetashM52Centreville, VASouth3
217Bill TurrentineM68Centreville, VANorth10
72Josh HoweM38Chantilly, VASouth1
41Scott AdamsM49Charlottesville, VASouth3
102Chris McCartneyM46Charlottesville, VASouth0
61Grace RansonF45Charlottesville, VASouth2
63John AndersenM41Crozet, VASouth1
282Bruce PlatterM49Dunn Loring, VANorth2
264Eric ThomsonM48Dunn Loring, VANorth3
409Jeff PenceM58Edinburg, VANorth0
424Alexis ThomasF34Evington, VANorth0
226Tammy BagdasarianF49Fairfax, VANorth6
335Nicholas BasalygaM28Fairfax, VANorth0
240Devin BlytheM40Fairfax, VANorth4
260Joseph LandrethM42Fairfax, VANorth3
247Johnny NguyenM33Fairfax, VANorth4
351Stephanie DanahyF60Fairfax Station, VANorth0
62John StacyM60Fairfax Station, VASouth2
267Rick BennettM36Falls Church, VANorth2
44Steve GaddM44Falls Church, VASouth3
19Dave Yeakel JrM52Falls Church, VASouth8
349Kevin CorellM41Forest, VANorth0
430Todd WolfordM51Fort Belvoir, VANorth0
261Andy PetersonM60Fort Valley, VANorth3
110Larry TumblinM48Fort Valley, VASouth0
64Travis BertramM44Fredericksburg, VASouth1
291Holly BisbeeF37Fredericksburg, VANorth1
36Karsten BrownM42Front Royal, VASouth4
216Alisa SpringmanF42Front Royal, VANorth10
250Adam SteeleM35Hamilton, VANorth4
114Erik WilsonM41Hampton, VASouth0
223Tony EscobarM53Harrisonburg, VANorth7
31Scott LeeM46Haymarket, VASouth5
423Joshua SullivanM32Haymarket, VANorth0
56Thomas BuellM43Herndon, VASouth2
301Alice HisamotoF55Herndon, VANorth1
3Tim StanleyM61Herndon, VASouth22
53Rob TidwellM46King George, VASouth3
23Bruce TweedieM55Lake Ridge, VASouth7
408David PenaM25Leesburg, VANorth0
74Robert KolbM49Lorton, VASouth1
103Jose ParadaM45Lorton, VASouth0
421Chad StewartM38Lorton, VANorth0
77Jesse ParkerM37Louisa, VASouth1
59David MitchellM46Lovettsville, VASouth2
47Kelly GoldenM50Madison Heights, VASouth3
96Wendy GoldenF49Madison Heights, VASouth0
266Diane BehmF40Manassas, VANorth2
65Jason BockM41Manassas, VASouth1
206Michael CampbellM67Manassas, VANorth14
48Ray HunleyM49Manassas, VASouth3
22Tony HunterM44Manassas, VASouth7
394Brian McGonigalM42Manassas, VANorth0
320Michael StefanonM48Manassas, VANorth1
5Gary KniplingM73Mason Neck, VASouth19
386Jeffrey KlemmM66McLean, VANorth0
330Rick AmernickM46Mclean, VANorth0
13Gregory LoomisM42Midlothian, VASouth9
107Catherine SykesF35Midlothian, VASouth0
86Marisa CardenF27Montclair, VASouth0
57Christopher CalfeeM49Moseley, VASouth2
12Stephen GouldM66North Chesterfield, VASouth9
115Michael ZinnM34Oakton, VASouth0
272Richard FaillaceM45Reston, VANorth2
368Julius GarciaM57Reston, VANorth0
100Marty LarsonM42Reston, VASouth0
405Jacqueline OngF56Reston, VANorth0
84Grandison BurnsideF45Richmond, VASouth0
113Spencer WellsM41Richmond, VASouth0
398Marlena MiraflorF42Round Hill, VANorth0
234Shelly CableF47Ruckersville, VANorth5
303John LoveM34Spotsylvania, VANorth1
24Al CamposM43Springfield, VASouth6
67Elizabeth CamposF32Springfield, VASouth1
69Ian FosterM40Springfield, VASouth1
257Michael JuryM41Springfield, VANorth3
284Chris RidgeM33Springfield, VANorth2
329Lisa AlbrechtF36Sterling, VANorth0
290Lisa Bandiera-WoetzelF48Strasburg, VANorth1
208Paul AmmannM55Vienna, VANorth13
369Chris GelleneM54Vienna, VANorth0
334John BarryM30Virginia Beach, VANorth0
35Parker TerryM33Warrenton, VASouth5
202Bob AndersonM70Woodbridge, VANorth18
88Brian ChilesM43Woodbridge, VASouth0
89Scott CreedM48Woodbridge, VASouth0
91Casey DoranM37Woodbridge, VASouth0
81Ed WalshM68Woodbridge, VASouth1
80Ryan StaggsM43Yorktown, VASouth1
373Chris GorhamM44Charles Town, WVNorth0
309Mark PeytonM43Charles Town, WVNorth1
378Jim HenniganM41Harpers Ferry, WVNorth0
419Mikala ShremshockF34Harpers Ferry, WVNorth0

Age Group Troop Strengths

This year, the top two finishers in each age group will win an award. There will not be duplicate awards, meaning that the overall winners will not receive age group awards.

GroupNumber
Open Male North62
Master Male North55
Master Male South48
Senior Male North32
Open Female North28
Master Female North24
Open Male South20
Super Senior Male North15
Senior Male South13
Senior Female North13
Super Senior Male South13
Master Female South7
Open Female South6
Seventy Senior Male North3
Seventy Senior Male South3
Senior Female South3
Super Senior Female South2
Super Senior Female North1
Total348


SUMMARY OF ENTRANTS
Total348
Men264
Women84
Rookies142
Seniors98
Average Age44.5
Foreign4
Southern Troops115
Northern Troops233
State Representation
Virginia151
Maryland73
Pennsylvania47
District of Columbia20
North Carolina14
New Jersey10
New York8
Ohio6
West Virginia4
Foreign4
Michigan3
Massachusetts2
California1
New Mexico1
Delaware1
Rhode Island1
Utah1
Tennessee1

Back to: Top of Page | BRR Home Page | VHTRC Home Page | News Page