Entry Data History
Bull Run Run 50

Clifton, Virginia
April 8, 2017

BRR Entry History

It's 12:46 am on July 27, 2017

This page follows the entry process for the Bull Run Run 50. It shows the number of people on the applicants, entrants, and wait lists each day. The count for each day is taken at about midnight. The last row lists the numbers when this page loaded.

Massanutten | Hashawha | Women's Half Marathon


Entry Process Schedule
Abreviated
All times Eastern
Application OpenFebruary 1, 2017 at 9 am
Application CloseFebruary 8, 2017 at 9 pm
Pay Entry Fee or Join Wait List OpensFebruary 13, 2017 at 9 am
Deadline to Pay Entry Fee or Join Wait List (for initial entrants)February 21, 2017 at 9 pm
Entry Reopens to AllFebruary 24, 2017 at 9 am
Entry ClosedMarch 31, 2017 at 9 pm
Maximum Entrants: 350
2017 BRR Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
Feb 124900
Feb 229800
Feb 332200
Feb 434100
Feb 535700
Feb 637800
Feb 740300
Feb 841200
1 day the same
Feb 1041100
2 days the same
Feb 134111490
Feb 144111980
Feb 154112500
Feb 164112820
Feb 174113020
Feb 184113070
Feb 194113180
Feb 204113410
Feb 214113570
Feb 224113540
1 day the same
Feb 2441135317
Feb 2541135321
Feb 2641135322
Feb 2741135324
Feb 2841135327
March 141135129
1 day the same
March 341135130
March 441135132
March 541135134
March 641135033
March 741135034
March 841135036
1 day the same
March 1041135037
March 1141135033
March 1241135034
March 1341135032
March 1441135028
March 1541135027
1 day the same
March 1741135029
1 day the same
March 1941135028
1 day the same
March 2141135025
March 2241135027
March 2341135127
March 2441135123
1 day the same
March 2641135019
March 2741135017
March 2841135014
March 2941135012
March 304113507
Now: 4113483


2016 BRR Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
Feb 129900
Feb 235100
Feb 337600
Feb 438600
Feb 540100
Feb 641000
Feb 742700
Feb 844400
3 days the same
Feb 1244411811
Feb 1344414215
Feb 1444417117
Feb 1544423928
Feb 1644425930
Feb 1744427531
Feb 1844428431
Feb 1944432338
Feb 2044434639
3 days the same
Feb 2444434440
Feb 2544434442
2 days the same
Feb 2844434445
Feb 2944434448
March 144434452
March 244434352
March 344434353
1 day the same
March 544434252
March 644434254
March 744435045
March 844435044
3 days the same
March 1244435042
March 1344435043
March 1444435042
1 day the same
March 1644435040
2 days the same
March 1944435039
March 2044435036
March 2144435035
March 2244435036
6 days the same
March 2944435035
March 3044435032
1 day the same
End: 44435015

2015 BRR Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
Feb 120800
Feb 230500
Feb 334600
Feb 436900
Feb 538200
Feb 640300
Feb 741800
Feb 843500
3 days the same
Feb 1243513514
Feb 1343518815
Feb 1443520916
Feb 1543523517
Feb 1643525520
Feb 1743528223
Feb 1843531425
Feb 1943532425
Feb 2043536527
Feb 2143536628
2 days the same
Feb 2443536641
Feb 2543536544
Feb 2643536444
1 day the same
Feb 2843536445
1 day the same
March 243536447
March 343536450
March 443535851
March 543535651
2 days the same
March 843535653
March 943535152
March 1043535151
1 day the same
March 1243535046
March 1343535044
March 1443535045
1 day the same
March 1643535043
March 1743535040
March 1843535042
March 1943535041
March 2043535039
March 2143535040
1 day the same
March 2343535025
March 2443535023
March 2543535022
March 2643535023
2 days the same
March 2943535014
March 304353509
March 314353503
April 14353500
April 24353501
Now: 43500
2014 BRR Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
Feb 121400
Feb 229700
Feb 336900
Feb 439300
Feb 542300
Feb 644400
Feb 746100
Feb 848100

Back to: BRR Home Page | VHTRC Home Page