Entry Data History
VHTRC Women's Half Marathon

Fountainhead Regional Park, Virginia
September 9, 2017

WHM Entry History

It's 12:39 am on July 23, 2017

This page follows the entry process for the VHTRC Women's Half Marathon. It shows the number of people on the applicants, entrants, and wait lists each day. The count for each day is taken at about midnight. The last row lists the numbers when this page loaded.

Massanutten | Hashawha | Bull Run Run


Entry Process Schedule
Abreviated
All times Eastern
Application OpenJuly 10, 2017 at 9 am
Application CloseJuly 18, 2017 at 9 pm
Pay Entry Fee or Join Wait List OpensJuly 21, 2017 at 9 am
Deadline to Pay Entry Fee or Join Wait List (for initial entrants)July 31, 2017 at 9 pm
Entry ClosedAugust 31, 2017 at 9 pm
Maximum Entrants: 240
2017 WHM Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
July 1010600
July 1113700
July 1214900
July 1316100
July 1417100
July 1518000
July 1618700
July 1719700
July 1821500
2 days the same
July 21215420
July 22215460
Now: 215460


2016 WHM Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
July 1113400
July 1215600
July 1316500
July 1417000
July 1517900
July 1618200
July 1719000
July 1819400
July 1921000
2 days the same
July 22210490
July 23210580
July 24210700
July 25210880
July 26210960
July 272101110
July 282101190
July 292101250
July 302101350
July 312101490
August 12101616
August 22101682
August 32101712
August 42101711
1 day the same
August 62101713
1 day the same
August 82101740
August 92101741
1 day the same
August 112101740
1 day the same
August 132101741
August 142101745
August 152101801
August 162101811
August 172101823
August 182101821
August 192101802
1 day the same
August 212101803
August 222101802
August 232101782
August 242101783
August 252101803
1 day the same
August 272101804
August 282101805
August 292101823
August 302101843
August 312101826
1 day the same
September 22101824
2 days the same
September 52101825
Now: 2101794


2015 WHM Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
July 1316800
July 1420700
July 1522700
July 1623900
July 1724800
July 1825100
July 1926200
July 2028100
3 days the same
July 24281470
July 25281660
July 26281870
July 272811040
July 282811470
July 292811600
July 302811950
July 312812276
August 128122716
August 228122720
August 328122726
August 428124016
August 528124019
August 628124022
2 days the same
August 928124023
August 1028124024
August 1128124027
August 1228124028
1 day the same
August 1428123928
2 days the same
August 1728124025
August 1828124026
August 1928124027
August 2028124026
August 2128124027
2 days the same
August 2428124025
August 2528124024
August 2628124022
1 day the same
August 2828124021
August 2928124020
1 day the same
August 3128124019
2 days the same
September 328124018
September 428124017
1 day the same
September 628124019
September 728124016
September 82812408
September 92812404
September 102812391

2014 WHM Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
July 6000
July 714800
July 818300
July 920600
July 1022200
July 1123700
July 1224700
July 1328100
July 1429600
3 days the same
July 18296550
July 19296780
July 20296970
July 212961300
July 222961500
July 232961760
July 242962060
July 252962400
6 days the same
August 129624018
August 229624024
August 329624031
August 429624034
August 529624037
1 day the same
August 729624039
August 829624043
August 929624044
August 1029624045
2 days the same
August 1329624041
August 1429624040
2 days the same
August 1729624042
August 1829624039
August 1929624038
August 2029624036
1 day the same
August 2229624034
2 days the same
August 2529624030
August 2629624025
August 2729624024
August 2829624022
August 2929624016
August 3029624014
2 days the same
September 22962378
September 32962370
September 42962351
Now: 000

Back to: WHM Home Page | VHTRC Home Page