Entry Data History
Hashawha Hills 50 km Trail Run

Westminster, Maryland
February 29, 2020

HH Entry History

It's 6:41 am on January 22, 2021

This page follows the entry process for the Hashawha Hills 50 km Trail Run. It shows the number of people on the applicants, entrants, and wait lists each day. The count for each day is taken at about midnight. The last row lists the numbers when this page loaded.

Massanutten | Bull Run Run | Women's Half Marathon


Entry Process Schedule
Abreviated
All times Eastern
Application OpenJanuary 3, 2020 at 9 am
Application CloseJanuary 12, 2020 at 9 pm
Pay Entry Fee or Join Wait List OpensJanuary 15, 2020 at 9 am
Deadline to Pay Entry Fee or Join Wait List (for initial entrants)January 23, 2020 at 9 pm
Entry ClosedFebruary 25, 2020 at 9 pm
Maximum Entrants: 120
2020 HH Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 39600
January 411100
January 512600
January 613800
January 714400
January 815300
January 916100
January 1016500
3 days the same
January 141654721
January 151656327
January 161656829
January 171657332
January 181658632
January 191658832
January 201658932
January 211659632
January 221659933
January 2316510333
January 2416511816
January 2516512024
January 2616512026
2 days the same
January 2916512025
1 day the same
January 3116512024
Feb 116512025
2 days the same
Feb 416512023
2 days the same
Feb 716512024
Feb 816512025
Feb 916512026
4 days the same
Feb 1416512022
Feb 1516512018
Feb 1616512014
Feb 1716512013
Feb 1816512012
January 313000
January 414600
January 516500
January 617200
January 717700
January 817800
January 918200
January 1018400
January 1118800
January 1219100
2 days the same
January 151914927
January 161916335
January 171917858
January 181917957
January 191918559
January 201919360
January 211919460
January 2219110162
January 2319110763
1 day the same
January 2519112053
January 2619112056
January 2719112057
4 days the same
Feb 119112059
Feb 219112060
Feb 319112059
Feb 419112060
1 day the same
Feb 619112061
2 days the same
Feb 919112062
Feb 1019112063
1 day the same
Feb 1219112064
Feb 1319112063
Feb 1419112059
Feb 1519112056
1 day the same
Feb 1719112055
Feb 1819112054
Feb 1919112052
Feb 2019112049
Feb 2119112047
1 day the same
Feb 2319112044
Feb 2419112037
Now: 19112036


2018 HH Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 48300
January 510800
January 612200
January 713000
January 813500
January 914100
January 1014900
January 1115500
3 days the same
January 15155529
January 161557831
January 171558431
January 181558831
January 191558931
January 201559331
January 211559731
January 2215510131
January 2315511418
January 2415512012
1 day the same
January 2615512017
January 2715512018
January 2815512020
January 2915512022
1 day the same
January 3115512025
1 day the same
Feb 215512026
3 days the same
Feb 615512023
1 day the same
Feb 815512022
1 day the same
Feb 1015512021
Feb 1115512022
Feb 1215512019
Feb 1315512020
Feb 1415512019
1 day the same
Feb 1615512017
Feb 1715512015
Feb 1815512012
Now: 000

2017 HH Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 512200
January 615400
January 716400
January 817500
January 918400
January 1019000
January 1120000
4 days the same
January 162005031
January 172006845
January 182008648
January 192009349
January 202009849
January 212009950
January 2220011732
January 2320012028
2 days the same
January 2620012033
January 2720012036
January 2820012037
January 2920012039
2 days the same
Feb 120012038
Feb 220012036
Feb 320012035
Feb 420012036
Feb 520012037
Feb 620012036
Feb 720012037
1 day the same
Feb 920012038
Feb 1020012037
Feb 1120012136
Feb 1220012138
Feb 1320012137
1 day the same
Feb 1520012035
1 day the same
Feb 1720012034
Now: 20012033

2016 HH Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 67000
January 710600
January 812000
January 912600
January 1013000
January 1114900
3 days the same
January 151495515
January 161496417
January 171497317
January 181499119
January 191499819
January 2014910321
January 2114910821
3 days the same
January 251491206
January 2614912015
January 2714912021
2 days the same
January 3014912018
January 3114912019
Feb 114912021
1 day the same
Feb 314912022
3 days the same
Feb 714912025
Feb 814912024
1 day the same
Feb 1014912026
Feb 1114912029
Feb 1214912030
1 day the same
Feb 1414912031
Feb 1514912026
Feb 1614912019
Feb 1714912017
Feb 1814912016
Feb 1914912012
End: 14912011

2015 HH Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 56100
January 611400
January 713300
January 813700
January 915200
January 1016500
2 days the same
January 1316550
1 day the same
January 151655520
January 161657824
January 171658126
January 181658327
January 191658730
January 201659836
January 2116510637
January 2216510636
January 2316510536
1 day the same
January 2516512021
January 2616512025
9 days the same
Feb 516512023
Feb 616512022
1 day the same
Feb 816512021
2 days the same
Feb 1116512019
Feb 1216512018
Feb 1316512017
Feb 1416512013
Feb 1516512012
Feb 1616512010
Feb 171651209
Feb 181651207
Feb 191651201

Back to: HH Home Page | VHTRC Home Page