Entry Data History
Massanutten Mountain Trails 100

Fort Valley, Virginia
May 19, 2018

MMT Entry History

It's 8:47 am on December 14, 2018

This page follows the entry process for the Massanutten Mountain Trails 100. It shows the number of people on the applicants, entrants, and wait lists each day. The count for each day is taken at about midnight. The last row lists the numbers when this page loaded.

Hashawha | Bull Run Run | Women's Half Marathon


Entry Process Schedule
Abreviated
All times Eastern
Application OpenJanuary 1, 2018 at 9 am
Application CloseJanuary 8, 2018 at 9 pm
Pay Entry Fee or Join Wait List OpensJanuary 10, 2018 at 9 am
Deadline to Pay Entry Fee or Join Wait List (for initial entrants)January 17, 2018 at 9 pm
Entry ClosedApril 9, 2018 at 9 pm
Maximum Entrants: 208
2018 MMT Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 117700
January 221500
January 323100
January 425400
January 526400
January 626900
January 728500
January 830100
1 day the same
January 1030111730
January 1130113937
January 1230117242
January 1330117843
January 1430118643
January 1530119644
January 1630120744
January 1730122444
4 days the same
January 2230122450
January 2330122454
January 2430122455
January 2530122456
11 days the same
Feb 630122256
1 day the same
Feb 830122154
4 days the same
Feb 1330122155
Feb 1430122055
Feb 1530122056
Feb 1630121956
1 day the same
Feb 1830121856
3 days the same
Feb 2230121857
3 days the same
Feb 2630121657
2 days the same
March 130121658
March 230121557
2 days the same
March 530121558
2 days the same
March 830121457
1 day the same
March 1030121356
March 1130121256
March 1230121054
March 1330120853
1 day the same
March 1530120852
2 days the same
March 1830120851
2 days the same
March 2130120849
March 2230120847
2 days the same
March 2530120848
March 2630120844
1 day the same
March 2830120843
1 day the same
March 3030120841
March 3130120837
April 130120835
April 230120834
April 330120832
1 day the same
April 530120833
April 630120832
1 day the same
April 830120827
Now: 30120819



2017 MMT Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 118600
January 224600
January 327500
January 429400
January 530100
January 630900
January 731800
January 832300
January 933400
2 days the same
January 1233200
19 days the same
Feb 133210717
Feb 233214134
Feb 333215337
Feb 433215437
Feb 533216239
Feb 633217240
Feb 733217841
Feb 833218741
Feb 933219741
Feb 1033221543
4 days the same
Feb 1533221443
7 days the same
Feb 2333221343
4 days the same
Feb 2833221243
2 days the same
March 333221142
4 days the same
March 833221042
March 933220941
1 day the same
March 1133220940
1 day the same
March 1333220839
March 1433220838
March 1533220844
March 1633220843
1 day the same
March 1833220842
1 day the same
March 2033220838
March 2133220837
2 days the same
March 2433220832
1 day the same
March 2633220829
March 2733220825
March 2833220819
March 2933220815
March 303322089
March 313322087
6 days the same
April 73322085
1 day the same
April 93322080
Now: 3322081


2016 MMT Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 118800
January 222000
January 326000
January 428700
January 529800
January 630800
January 731800
January 834000
23 days the same
Feb 134010830
Feb 234013336
Feb 334015144
Feb 434017647
Feb 534018348
Feb 634018749
Feb 734019149
Feb 834020249
Feb 934021349
Feb 1034022450
Feb 1134022350
3 days the same
Feb 1534022250
1 day the same
Feb 1734022150
3 days the same
Feb 2134022050
2 days the same
Feb 2434022049
1 day the same
Feb 2634022048
7 days the same
March 534021948
1 day the same
March 734021848
3 days the same
March 1134021748
4 days the same
March 1634021747
4 days the same
March 2134021647
1 day the same
March 2334021447
March 2434021347
March 2534021245
March 2634021145
March 2734020945
1 day the same
March 2934020845
2 days the same
April 134020840
April 234020841
1 day the same
April 434020840
April 534020839
3 days the same
April 934020838
April 1034020837
April 1134020832
April 1234020833
1 day the same
April 1434020829
2 days the same
April 1734020827
3 days the same
April 2134020822
Final: 34020822


2015 MMT Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
January 120100
January 225600
January 327100
January 429900
January 531500
January 633100
January 734500
January 836500
3 days the same
January 1236300
January 1336200
18 days the same
Feb 13628327
Feb 236213135
Feb 336215440
Feb 436216043
Feb 536217445
Feb 636218957
Feb 736219859
Feb 836220760
Feb 936221561
Feb 1036222762
1 day the same
Feb 1236222662
4 days the same
Feb 1736222562
Feb 1836222462
5 days the same
Feb 2436222362
5 days the same
March 236222360
March 336222359
March 436222358
1 day the same
March 636222257
March 736222255
3 days the same
March 1136222254
March 1236222054
March 1336221854
1 day the same
March 1536221853
March 1636221752
March 1736221652
March 1836221552
March 1936221452
March 2036221352
1 day the same
March 2236221152
March 2336220852
March 2436220851
March 2536220847
March 2636220845
March 2736220844
1 day the same
March 2936220842
March 3036220837
March 3136220836
April 136220840
April 236220839
April 336220837
1 day the same
April 536220836
1 day the same
April 736220834
April 836220833
April 936220832
April 1036220831
1 day the same
April 1236220830
April 1336220826
April 1436220827
April 1536220823
April 1636220820
3 days the same
April 2036220819
1 day the same
April 223622086
April 233622081
Now: 3622080
2014 MMT Entry Data
DateApplicantsEntrantsWait List
Jan 119100
Jan 226400
Jan 329500
Jan 430300
Jan 531400
Jan 632700
Jan 734000
Jan 836200

Back to: MMT Home Page | VHTRC Home Page